images

Transfer Request List 2012

Transfer Request List 2012

Player Present Club Applied to Move to….
1. Richard Lynch Naomh Éanna Ferns-St. Aidan’s Approved
2. Colm Lambert Duffry Rovers Ferns-St. Aidan’s Approved
3. Stephen Redmond Buffers Alley Réalt na Mara-Ballygarrett Approved
4. John Laffan Duffry Rovers Buffers Alley Approved
5. Colin Sunderland Oulart-The Ballagh Kilrush/Askamore Approved
6. James Byrne Tara Rocks Naomh Éanna Approved
7. Gary O’Brien Tara Rocks Naomh Éanna Approved
8. Stephen Kinsella Kilanerin/Ballyfad Tara Rocks Approved
9. William Fitzharris Naomh Éanna Tara Rocks Approved
10. Craig Kenny Kilrush-Askamore Tara Rocks Approved
11. Pádraig Byrne St. Patrick’s Clonee Approved
12. Michael Kinsella Shelmaliers St. Mary’s Rosslare Approved
13. Lee Elston St. Mary’s Maudlintown Sarsfields Approved
14. Lee Chin St. Mary’s Maudlintown Sarsfields Approved
15. Barry Moore St. Joseph’s Sarsfields Approved
16. Martin Cloney St. Mary’s Rosslare Sarsfields Approved
17. Shane Dempsey St. John’s Volunteers Sarsfields Approved
18. Jack Ennis St. Joseph’s Sarsfields Approved
19. Craig Hore Clonard Sarsfields Approved
20. Michael Murphy St. Joseph’s Sarsfields Approved
21. Adam Beary Clonard Sarsfields Approved
22. Darren Dempsey Clonard Faythe Harriers Refused
23. Lee Murphy Sarsfields St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
24. William Lambert Sarsfields St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
25. Paul Kelly Sarsfields St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
26. Paul Lambert Sarsfields St.. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
27. PJ Bourke St. John’s Volunteers St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
28. Kevin Sheil St. Joseph’s St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
29. David Dunbar Clonard St. Mary’s Maudlintown Approved
30. Ciarán Walsh St. John’s Volunteers St. Joseph’s Approved
31. Mark Hillis St. John’s Volunteers St. Joseph’s Approved
32. Jonathon Browne Sarsfields St. Joseph’s Approved
33. Darren Dempsey Clonard St. Joseph’s Approved
34. Declan Goodison Clonard St. Joseph’s Approved
35. Graham Codd Clonard St. Joseph’s Refused
36. Jonathon Rogers St. Mary’s Maudlintown St. Joseph’s Approved
37. Barry Harpur St. Mary’s Maudlintown St. Joseph’s Approved
38. Robbie Mullins Clonard St. Joseph’s Approved
39. Paul Underwood Clonard St. Joseph’s Approved
40. Dean Roche St. Mary’s Maudlintown St. Joseph’s Approved
41. Barry Hennessy St. John’s Volunteers Clonard Approved
42. Darragh Hayes Faythe Harriers St. John’s Volunteers Approved – hurling only
43. Ronan Dempsey Clonard St. John’s Volunteers Approved
44. Craig Kearney Clongeen St. John’sVolunteers Approved
45. Jonathan Mahon Shelmaliers St. John’s Volunteers Refused
46. Keith Kearney Clongeen St. John’s Volunteers Approved
47. Paul Malone Sarsfields St. John’s Volunteers Approved
48. Ciarán Hillery Faythe Harriers St. John’s Volunteers Approved – hurling only
49. Gary Stone Glynn-Barntown St. John’s Volunteers Approved
50. Ronan Greene St. Martin’s Glynn-Barntown Approved
51. Gareth Wallace Clonard Glynn-Barntown Refused
52. Anthony Kehoe St. Joseph’s Geraldine O’Hanrahan’s Refused
53. Daragh Bates Kilmore Clonard Approved
54. Thomas Larkin Horeswood St. James’ Refused
55. Chris Millar Monageer-Boolavogu Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Approved
56. David Fahy Bannow-Ballymitty Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Approved
57. Seán Cullen Glynn-Barntown Adamstown Approved
58. Simon Kehoe Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Cloughbawn Approved
59. Christopher Kenny Shamrocks Rapparees-Starlights Approved
60. James O’Leary Rapparees-Starlights Shamrocks Approved
61. Paul Bolger Oylegate-Glenbrien Monageer-Boolavogue Approved