images

Wexford District Junior B Football Championship 2012

Wexford District  Junior B Football Championship 2012
Date Tuesday 24 April  6.45 pm Referee
Round 1 Crossabeg-Ballymurn v St Marys Maudlintown Ger Lynch
Kilmore v Sarsfields -Red Sean Whelan
Clonard v Shelmaliers Philip Murphy
Sarsfields – Yellow v St Josephs Brian O’Leary
St Martins v Bye
Date Friday 27 April 6.45 pm
Round 2 St Josephs v Clonard Damien Donovan
St Martins v Kilmore Thomas Kavanagh
Sat 28 or Sun 29 April Exact Date & Time to be confirmed
Sarsfields -Red v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Barry Redmond
St Marys Maudlintown v Sarsfields – Yellow Ger O’Reilly
Shelmaliers v Bye
Date Friday 18 May  7.30 pm
Round 3 Crossabeg-Ballymurn v St Martins Francis Morrissey
Clonard v St Marys Maudlintown Padraig McMahon
Shelmaliers v St Josephs John Denton
Sarsfields – Yellow v Sarsfields -Red Justin Heffernan
Kilmore v Bye
Date Friday 8 June 7.30 pm
Round 4 St Marys Maudlintown v Shelmaliers Thomas  Kavanagh
St Martins v Sarsfields – Yellow Peter Shannon
Sarsfields -Red v Clonard Niall McDonald
Kilmore v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Brendan O’Brien
St Josephs v Bye
Date Tuesday 12 June 7.30 pm
Round 5 St Josephs v St Marys Maudlintown Aidan Foley
Clonard v St Martins Francis Neville
Shelmaliers v Sarsfields -Red James Flood
Sarsfields – Yellow v Kilmore Seanie O’Shea
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Bye
Date Friday 15 June 7.30 pm
Round 6 St Martins v Shelmaliers Ger Lynch
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Sarsfields – Yellow Patrick Campbell
Sarsfields -Red v St Josephs Padraig McMahon
Kilmore v Clonard Francis Morrissey
St Marys Maudlintown v Bye
Date Friday 22 June 7.30 pm
Round 7 St Marys Maudlintown v Sarsfields -Red Barry Redmond
St Josephs v St Martins Brian O’Leary
Clonard v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Pat Redmond
Shelmaliers v Kilmore John Denton
Sarsfields – Yellow v Bye
Date Friday 13 July 7.30 pm
Round 8 St Martins v St Marys Maudlintown Seanie O’Shea
Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Shelmaliers Philip Murphy
Kilmore v St Josephs Aidan Foley
Sarsfields – Yellow v Clonard Ger O’Reilly
Sarsfields -Red v Bye
Date Friday 20 July 7.30 pm
Round 9 St Marys Maudlintown v Kilmore Patrick Campbell
St Josephs v Crossabeg-Ballymurn Barry Redmond
Sarsfields -Red v St Martins Francis Neville
Shelmaliers v Sarsfields – Yellow Peter Shannon
Clonard v Bye
Provisional Dates
District Semi-Finals
Wk End 10 August
District Final
Wk End 24 August