images

Handball Lge Tables: Boys

Handball Worlds-show-down-8-300x291

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BU10S

Group A

A

B

C

D

PTS

Mark Doyle (STJ)

A

*

3

Aaron Dempsey(STJ)

B

*

0

Pierce Arthur(STJ)

C

3

*

Scot Leonard(COG)

D

0

*

Group B

A

B

C

D

PTS

Josh Howlin(STJ)

A

*

2

Conor Dobbs(STJ)

B

*

1

Ryan Boland(COG)

C

2

*

Cathal Cummins(BAM)

D

1

*

Group C

A

B

C

D

PTS

Conor Murphy(STJ)

A

*

0

Robbie Hillis(STJ)

B

3

*

Ryan Malone(STY)

C

*

D

*

Group D

A

B

C

PTS

Darragh Carley(STJ)

A

*

Ben Keeling(STJ)

B

*

3

Killian Murphy(BAM)

C

0

*

 

 

 

BU11S

Group A

 

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Richard Lawlor (STJ)

A

*

 

3

 

 

 

Cathal Connolly (TLU)

B

 

*

2

 

1

 

Nathan Byrne (STJ)

C

0

1

*

 

 

 

Dean Murphy (BAM)

D

 

*

0

 

Joe O’Sullivan (HOW)

E

 

2

 

3

*

 

 

Group B

 

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Diarmuid Moore (STJ)

A

*

3

 

 

 

Jack Donovan (BAT)

B

*

 

 

 

Laurence Brennan (TLU)

C

0

*

 

2

 

Dillon Scott (BAM)

D

*

1

 

Michael Morrissey (COG)

E

 

 

1

2

*

 

 

Group C

 

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Josh Kavanagh (STJ)

A

*

3

3

 

Cian Carty-McManus (STJ)

B

*

3

 

Josh Whitmore (COG)

C

0

1

*

 

Eoin O’Connor (BAM)

D

0

*

3

 

Darren Cadogan (BAM)

E

x

x

x

0

*

WD

 

Group D

 

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Cian Browne (COG)

A

*

3

 

 

Cian Byrne (BRT)

B

0

*

3

 

Dean O’Neill (BAM)

C

*

1

 

 

Tom Butler (STJ)

D

2

*

3

 

         Michael Gaynor

E

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

BU12S

Group A

A

B

C

D

E

F

PTS

Glen Murphy (STY)

A

*

3

3

Josh McMahon (STJ)

B

*

3

Ciaran Cullen (STJ)

C

0

*

1

Kyle Whitmore (COG)

D

2

*

3

Eoin Dempsey (BAM)

E

0

*

Quintan Kehoe (BAM)

F

0

0

*

Group B

A

B

C

D

E

F

PTS

Richard Browne (STY)

A

*

3

3

Jack Murphy (STJ)

B

*

3

3

Darragh Hayes (STJ)

C

0

*

Sam Cody (COG)

D

0

0

*

2

Doirean Dunne (BAM)

E

1

*

1

Padraig Leacy (BAM)

F

0

2

*

 

Group C

A

B

C

D

E

F

PTS

Cian Kehoe (STJ)

A

*

3

3

Jake Kelly (TLU)

B

*

3

3

Sean Kelly (STY)

C

0

*

3

Shane McGuinness (STJ)

D

0

0

*

Leon Cleary (BAM)

E

0

*

0

Sean McCormack (BAM)

F

0

3

*

 

Group D

A

B

C

D

E

F

PTS

Colm Kiely (STJ)

A

*

2

Emmett Nolan (STY)

B

1

*

3

Conor Kehoe (STJ)

C

*

3

3

Dylan Golden (COG)

D

0

*

3

Páidí O’Shea (TLU)

E

0

*

Adam Scott (BAM)

F

0

0

*

 

 

 

 

BU13S

Group A

A

B

C

PTS

Todd Hynes(STY)

A

*

3

Chris Callaghan(COG)

B

0

*

Darragh Roche(BRT)

C

*

Group B

A

B

C

PTS

Ciarán Power(COG)

A

*

3

Ciarán Paige(STJ)

B

0

*

Robert Cogley(BAM)

C

*

 

Group C

A

B

C

PTS

Colm Parnell (BAH)

A

*

Sean Arthur (STJ)

B

*

3

James Murphy (BAM)

C

0

*

 

Group D

A

B

C

PTS

Michael Curran (STJ)

A

*

3

Ciaran Connolly (TLU)

B

*

William Murray-Byrne (BRT)

C

0

*

 

 

 

 

BU14S

Group A

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Patrick Boland (TLU)

A

*

3

3

Adam Wogan (STJ)

B

*

1

3

Max Barnes (STY)

C

2

*

Ryan Monaghan (BRT)

D

0

0

*

Barry Stone-Walsh(BRT)

E

0

*

Group B

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Anthony Butler (BAH)

A

*

3

3

Chris Turner (STJ)

B

0

*

Jason O’Neill (TLU)

C

*

3

Jack Hendrick (BRT)

D

0

0

*

Criostóir Reville(BRT)

E

*

Group C

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Adam Walsh (STJ)

A

*

3

3

Jordan Barnes (STY)

B

0

*

2

Ross Cody (COG)

C

0

*

2

David Murray (BRT)

D

1

1

*

Paraic Reville(BRT)

E

*

 

Group D

A

B

C

D

PTS

Enda Minogue (BAH)

A

*

3

3

Adam Hanrahan (CAB)

B

*

3

3

Darren Maddock (BAM)

C

0

0

*

Conor Lacey (BRT)

D

0

0

*

 

 

 

BU15S

Group A

A

B

C

D

E

PTS

Thomas Hall (CAB)

A

*

3

Ciaran Busher (BRT)

B

*

2

Daniel Kelly (TLU)

C

1

*

3

Sean Wickham (BRT)

D

*

Sean Kelly (BRT)

E

0

0

*

Group B

A

B

C

D

PTS

Alan Browne (STY)

A

*

2

x

C

DQ

Jack Reilly (BAH)

B

1

*

3

Jamie McDonald (TLU)

C

3

0

*

0

3

Johnny Walsh (BRT)

D

3

3

*

Group C

A

B

C

D

PTS

Kenneth Riordan (BAH)

A

*

3

3

Kevin Shannon (BRT)

B

*

3

3

Laurence Dunne (KIL)

C

0

0

*

Josh Nolan (BRT)

D

0

0

*

Group D

A

B

C

D

PTS

Liam Rossiter (BAH)

A

*

3

3

Gavin Connolly (TLU)

B

*

3

3

Liam Devereux (BRT)

C

0

0

*

Shane Murphy (BRT)

D

0

0

*

 

 

 

BU16S

Group A

A

B

C

PTS

Seamus Sinnott (STM)

A

*

3

Dylan Bolger (STJ)

B

0

*

3

3

Darren Murphy (KIL)

C

0

*

Group B

A

B

C

PTS

Keith Armstrong (DAT)

A

*

3

Dean Whelan (CAB)

B

0

*

Joe O’Connor (STM)

C

*

 

Group C

A

B

C

PTS

Stevie Lawlor (BRT)

A

*

x

3

3

Stephen Elms (TLU)

B

x

*

x

WD

Josh Cahill (BRT)

C

0

x

*

0

 

Group D

A

B

PTS

Daniel Kavanagh (STJ)

A

*

3

3

Martin Whelan (STM)

B

0

*

0

 

 

 

 

BU17S

Group A

A

B

C

PTS

Bryan Kehoe (CAB)

A

*

3

Liam Shannon (BTR)

B

*

3

Ryan Bates (BRT)

C

0

0

*

0

Group B

A

B

C

PTS

Nicky Lawlor (STJ)

A

*

3

James Kelly (TLU)

B

*

3

Jack Roche (BTR)

C

x

C

*

DQ

 

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]