images

Handball:Juvenile Fixture List 3

 

Handball Old

Juvenile Fixture List 3


Sunday 27th January.

At St. Josephs 1 :

BU-11         Josh Kavanagh  STJ            v        Cian Carty-McManus  STJ       10.00am.

GU-14         Tara Doyle  STM               v          Emma Kiely  STJ                      10.30am.

BU-12         Colm Kiely  STJ           v                Páidi O’Shea  TLU                   11.00am

GU-15         Mairéad O’Shea  TLU       v          Róisín Walsh  STJ                    11.30am

BU-12         Colm Kiely  STJ           v                Adam Scott  BAM                    12.00pm

BU-11         Laurence Brennan  TLU        v      Dillon Scott  BAM                    12.30pm

GU-14         Holly Hynes  STY              v          Olivia Scott  BAM                    1.00pm

BU-12         Cian Kehoe  STJ                v          Seán Kelly  STY                        1.30pm

 

At St. Josephs 2:

BU-11         Diarmuid Moore  STJ        v          Jack Donovan  BAT                  10.00am

GU-12         Niamh Tormey  STJ           v          Amy Carney  STJ                      10.30am.

GU-13         Emer Phelan  STJ              v          Mekaela Ffrench  BAM           11.00am

GU-13         Lucia Merrigan  COG       v          Emma Sweeney  STJ                11.30am

BU-12         Emmet Nolan  STY            v          Páidi O’Shea  TLU                   12.00pm

BU-12         Glen Murphy  STJ             v          Ciarán Cullen  STJ                   12.30pm

BU-13         Todd Hynes  STY              v          Darragh Byrne  BRT                1.00pm

BU-14         Adam Wogan  STJ            v          Patrick Boland  TLU                 1.30pm

At St. Josephs 3:

BU-10         Josh Howlin  STJ               v          Conor Dobbs  STJ                    10.00am

BU-10         Ryan Malone  STY            v          Conor Murphy  STJ                  10.30am.

BU-10         Darragh Carley  STJ          v          Killian Murphy  BAM               11.00am

BU-13         Robert Cogley  BAM         v          Ciarán Paige  STJ                     11.30am

BU-12         Doirean Dunne  BAM       v          Jack Murphy  STJ                     12.00pm

GU-13         Cora Doyle  STJ                v          Siobhán Elmes  TLU                12.30pm

BU-10         Mark Doyle  STJ                v          Pierce Arthur  STJ                    1.00pm

BU-11         Tom Butler  STJ                v          Cian Byrne  BRT                      1.30pm

At Coolgreaney:

GU-13         Lauren Flanagan  COG     v          Aoife Cullen  BAM                   11.30am

BU-11         Dean O’Neill  BAM           v          Cian Browne  COG                  12.00am

 

At Horeswood:

GU-11         Alibeth Curran  STJ           v          Niamh Millar  BAM                 11.30am

GU-11         Hannah Cullen  STJ          v          Maxine Byrne  BAM                12.00pm

 

At Piercestown:

BU-12         Eoin Dempsey  BAM        v          Josh McMahon  STJ                 10.00am

GU-10         Aoife O’Connor  STM       v          Clodagh Dempsey  BAM         10.30am

BU-16         Dean Whelan  CAB          v          Joe O’Connor  STM                  11.00am

BU-14         Conor Leacy  BRT             v          Darren Maddock  BAM            11.30am

BU-14         Barry Stone-Walsh  BRT        v    Ryan Monaghan  BRT                         12.00pm

BU-12         Richard Browne  STY        v          Pádraig Lacey  BAM                12.30pm

 

BU11          Nathan Byrne  STJ            v          Joe O’Sullivan  HOW               4.00pm

BU-14         Criostóir Reville  BRT       v          Jack Hendrick  BRT                  4.30pm

BU-14         Paraic Reville  BRT           v          Ross Cody  COG                      5.00pm

BU-12         Sam Cody  COG                v          Darragh Hayes  STJ                 5.30pm

BU-15         Liam Devereux  BRT         v          Shane Murphy  BRT                 6.00pm

 

At Bree:

BU15          Ciarán Busher  BRT          v          Seán Wickham  BRT                10.00am

BU-14         Chris Turner  STJ              v          Jason O’Neill  TLU                   10.30am

BU-17         Bryan Kehoe  CAB                        v          Liam Shannon  BRT                 11.00am

BU-14        Enda Minogue  BAH         v          Adam Hanrahan  CAB             11.30am

BU-13         Colm Parnell  BAH            v          James Murphy  BAM               12.00am

BU-11         Dean Murphy BAM           v          Richard Lawlor  STJ                 12.30pm

 

At Davidstown:

BU-15         Laurence Dunne  KIL        v          Josh Nolan  BRT                      10.30am

BU-10         Scot Leonard  COG           v          Aaron Dempsey  STJ                11.00am

GU-12         Cliodhna O’Connell  COG               v       Haley Bohanna  BAM              11.30am

BU-10         Cathal Cummins  BAM     v          Ryan Boland  COG                  12.00pm

GU-13         Leanne Boland  COG        v          Anna Kearney  STJ                   12.30pm

 

BU-12         Shane McGuinness  STJ     v        Leon Cleary  BAM                   4.00pm

BU12          Seán McCormack  BAM    v         Jake Kelly  TLU                                    4.30pm

BU-15         Daniel Kelly  TLU              v          Thomas Hall  CAB                   5.00pm

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]