images

Juvenile Results List 2

Handball Worlds-show-down-8-300x291

 

Juvenile Fixture List 2


Sunday 20th January.

BU-10         Aaron Dempsey  STJ         v          Pierce Arthur  STJ                    10.00am.   0-2

BU-10         Josh Kavanagh  STJ          v          Eoin O’Connor  BAM               10.30am.   2-0

BU-10         Killian Murphy  BAM        v          Ben Keeling  STJ                      4.00pm     0-2

BU-10         Robbie Hillis  STJ              v          Conor Murphy  STJ                  12.30pm     2-0

BU-10         Mark Doyle  STJ                     v     Scot Leonard  COG                  11.00am          2-0

BU-10         Conor Dobbs  STJ             v           Ryan Boland  COG                11.00am     1-2

BU-11         Michael Gaynor  BAM                  v          Cian Byrne  BRT                         5.00pm      0-2

BU-11         Joe O’Sullivan  HOW        v          Dean Murphy   BAM                   5.30pm        2-0

 BU-11        Cian Carty- McManus  STJ     v    Josh Whitmore  COG                 11.30am     2-0

BU-11         Dean O’Neill  BAM           v          Tom Butler  STJ                          4.00pm     1-2

BU-11         Michael Morrissey  COG     v     Laurence Brennan  TLU               4.00pm         1-2

BU-11         Nathan Byrne  STJ            v          Cathal Connolly  TLU              4.30pm           1-2

BU-11         JackDonovan  BAT           v          Dillon Scott  BAM                    12.00pm        2-0

BU-12         Seán Kelly  STY                 v          Shane McGuinness  STJ          10.00am     2-0

BU-12         Richard Browne  STY        v          Darragh Hayes  STJ                 10.30am.     2-0

BU-12         Pádraig Leacy  BAM             v      Doirean Dunne  BAM              10.30am       2-1

BU-12         Leon Cleary  BAM                        v          Jake Kelly  TLU                                    5.00pm        0-2

BU-12         Leon Cleary  BAM                        v          Jake Kelly  TLU                                    5.00pm        0-2

BU-12         Conor Kehoe  STJ              v          Adam Scott  BAM                    12.30pm     2-0

BU-12         Kyle Whitmore  COG              v           Ciarán Cullen  STJ             12.00pm     2-0

BU-12         Seán McCormack  BAM    v          Cian Kehoe  STJ                       5.30pm          0-2

BU-12         Jack Murphy  STJ              v          Sam Cody  COG                            12.00am       2-0

BU-12         Quinton Kehoe  BAM     v          Glen Murphy  STY                       4.30pm       0-2

BU-12         Dillon Golden  COG                      v          Emmett Nolan  STY     5.00pm    0-2

BU-13         Seán Arthur  STJ               v          James Murphy BAM                   6.00pm           2-0

BU-14         Darren Maddock  BAM     v          Adam Hanrahan  CAB             12.30pm     0-2

BU-14         Max Barnes  STY              v          Adam Wogan  STJ                   5.30pm     2-1

BU-15         Johnny Walsh  BRT          v          Alan Browne  STY                    11.00am     2-0

BU-14         David Murray  BRT           v          Jordan Barnes  STY                  11.30am     1-2

BU-14         Enda Minogue  BAH         v          Conor Leacy  BRT                    12.00pm      2-0

BU-14         Chris Turner  STJ              v          Anthony Butler  BAH                  10.30am.      0-2

BU-14         Ryan Monaghan  BRT      v          Patrick Boland  TLU                 5.00pm          0-2

BU-14         Barry Stone-Walsh BRT    v          Patrick Boland  TLU                 6.00pm          0-2

BU-14         Adam Walsh  STJ              v          Ross Cody  COG                           12.30pm      2-0

BU-15         GavinConnolly  TLU         v          Shane Murphy  BRT                 4.00pm        2-0

BU-15         Kevin Shannon  BRT         v          Josh Nolan  BRT                      11.30am    2-0

BU-15         Daniel Kelly  TLU              v          Seán Kelly  BRT                       4.30pm     2-0

BU-15         Sean Wickham  BRT         v          Thomas Hall  CAB                   10.00am       0-2

BU-15         Liam Rossiter  BAH          v          Liam Devereux  BRT                   4.30pm      2-0

BU-15         Jack Reilly  BAH               V          Jamie McDonald  TLU                 11.00am       2-0

BU-15         Kenneth Riordan  BAH          v         Laurence Dunne  KIL           12.30pm      2-0

BU-16         Daniel Kavanagh  STJ       v          Martin Whelan  STM               11.00am     2-0

BU-16         Dylan Bolger  STJ               v        Darren Murphy  KIL                 10.00am        2-0

BU-17         Jack Roche  BRT               v          James Kelly  TLU                     4.00pm      0-3

BU-17         Bryan Kehoe  CAB            v          Ryan Bates  BRT                     12.00pm    2-0

GU-11         Niamh Millar  BAM          v          Maxine Byrne  BAM                11.30am       2-0

GU-11         Alibeth Curran  STJ           v          Hannah Cullen  STJ                 4.30pm      2-0

GU-12         Cliodhna O’Connell  COG                  v    Niamh Tormey  STJ                    12.00am     2-0

GU-12         HayleyBohanna  BAM     v          Chloe Doyle  STM                    11.00am      0-2

GU-12         Ciara O’Connor  STM       v          Leanne Boland  COG               10.30am       2-0

 

 

GU-13         Kayleigh Furlong  STJ       v          Andrea Carley  STJ                  5.00pm     0-2

GU-13         Debbie Cadogan  BAM     v         Eva Crean  STJ                         4.00pm         0-2

GU-13         Cora Doyle  STJ                      v    Lauren Flanagan  COG                        11.30am     2-0

GU-13         Lucia Merrigan  COG             v    Emer Phelan  STJ                     12.30pm      1-2

GU-13         Aishling Hennessey  BAM                 v     Shauna Coady-Bennett           11.00am       2-1

GU-13         Siobhán Elmes  TLU         v          Aoife Cullen  BAM                   12.00pm      2-0

GU-14         TaraDoyle  STM               v          Holly Hynes  STY                     10.30am        0-2

GU-14         Olivia Scott  BAM             v          Emma Codd  STM                    11.30am      0-2

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]