images

Wexford Juvenile 40 x 20 Results from round 1

Wexford Juvenile 40 x 20 Results from round 1

BU-10              Josh Howlin   STJ          2            v     1      Cathal Cummins   BAM

 

BU-11           Richard Lawlor     STJ       2           v        Nathan Byrne     STJ            Handball image

BU-11            Cathal Connolly   TLU     1       v     2    Joe O’Sullivan   HOW

BU-11             Dillon Scott  BAM     1   v     2    Michael Morrissey  COG

BU-11            Eoin O’Connor  BAM    2      v          Darren Cadogan  BAM

BU-11            Michael Gaynor  BAM    0    v    2    Tom Butler  STJ

BU-11             Cian    Browne  COG        2   v      0  Cian Byrne  BRT

BU-11             Josh Kavanagh  STJ        2     v      0   Josh Whitmore  COG

BU-11             Laurence Brennan  TLU  0    v     2   Diarmaid Moore STJ

 

BU-12           Josh McMahon     STJ   2                v       Ciarán Cullen     STJ

BU-12          Glen Murphy         STJ       2     v     0        Eoin Dempsey    BAM

BU-12           Shane McGuinness   STJ   0     v    2    Cian Kehoe   STJ

BU-12              Seán  McCormack   BAM   2      v    0      Leon Cleary     BAM

BU-12            Adam Scott  BAM     0   v    2      Dillon Golden    COG

BU-12             Colm  Kiely   STJ      2    v     1     Emmet Nolan  STY

BU-12              Richard Browne  STY    2  v   0    Sam Cody   COG

BU-12             Jack Murphy   STJ       2       v      0       Pádraig Leacy    BAM

BU-12             Doirean Dunne  BAM    1     v     2        Darragh Hayes   STJ

BU-12              Kyle Whitmore  COG    2      v     0    Quinton Kehoe  BAM

BU-12           Páidí O’Shea    TLU          0      v         2    Conor Kehoe        STJ

BU-12              Jake Kelly TLU          2      v        0    Seán Kelly  STY

BU-13             Michael Curran   STJ     2        v    0       William Murray- Byrne   BRT

BU-13              Ciarán Power  COG        2       v     0      Ciarán Paige  STJ

BU-13              Todd Hynes STJ        2            v       0   Chris Callaghan COG

BU-13              James Murphy  BAM    0       v     2        Jordan Barnes  STY

BU-13              Darragh Byrne  BRT   0    v    2        Barry Stone-Walsh  BRT

 

BU-14              Adam Walsh    STJ         2        v       0   Jordan   Barnes   STY

BU-14              Jason O’Neill         TLU      2       v      0     Jack Hendrick     BRT

BU-14              Adam Hanrahan  CAB  2         v       0   Conor Leacy  BRT

BU-14              Ross Cody  COG      2        v    1    David Murray  BRT

BU-14           Anthony Butler   BAH       2    v     0    Chris  Turner      STJ

BU14               Darren Maddock   BAM    0      v     2     Enda Minogue   BAH

BU14               Ryan Monaghan  BRT     0   v      2       Adam Wogan  STJ

BU-15          Alan Browne     STY       2        v        1   Jack   Reilly         BAH

BU-15            Thomas Hall   CAB        2          v      0   Seán Kelly      BRT

BU-15              Jamie McDonald      TLU       0   v       2   Johnny Walsh   BRT

BU-15             Gavin Connolly   TLU        2   v     0  Liam Devereux    BRT

BU-15          Kenneth Riordan   BAH     2   v    0     Josh Nolan   BRT

BU-15              Kevin Shannonn   BRT       2    v   0      Laurence  Dunne    KIL

BU-15              Liam Rossiter   BAH        2       v  0       Shane Murphy   BRT

BU-15              Daniel Kelly  TLU       1     v        2            Ciarán Busher  BRT

 

BU16              Keith Armstrong   DAT   2    v   0            Dean Whelan CAB

BU16              Séamus Sinnott   STM     2        v  0      Dylan Bolger    STJ

BU16              Stevie Lawlor  BRT        2       v       0      Josh Cahill BRT

 

BU-17             Ryan Bates   BRT          0        v     2       Liam Shannon   BRT

GU-10          Danielle   Kinsella  BAM      2    v     0   Clodagh Dempsey   BAM

GU-10          Aoife O’Connor  STM     0       v      2    Emily Furlong STJ

GU-10          Becky O’Neill BAM     2      v        0    Alanah Sinnott-Banville BAM

 

GU-12          Anna Kearney  STJ       0   v      2     Ciara O’Connor STM

GU-12             Chloe Doyle   STM       2         v        0   Amy Carney      STJ

GU-12          Niamh Tormey   STJ          2        v       0    Haley Bohanna   BAM

GU-12             Erin Byrne  STJ     0    v        2     Leanne Boland  COG

GU-13              Nicole Cullen  COG     2    v    1       Eva Crean  STJ

GU-13             Mekaela Ffrench   BAM    0   v       2     Emma Sweeney   STJ

GU-13          Andrea Carley   STJ         2         v     0     Shauna Coady-Bennett   BAM

 

GU-14            Olivia Scott  BAM      0    v        2     Emma Kiely    STJ

GU-14            Holly Hynes  STY       2      v        0     Emma Codd  STM

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]