images

Club football ch’ship Rd 1 & 2 fixtures !

 

Football

Date Game Venue  Time Referee
Round 1
19/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A BANNOW BMITTY v ST. JAMES Taghmon       7.00 Peter Shannon
19/04/2013 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B FETHARD v SARSFIELDS Taghmon       8.30 Syl Doyle
20/04/2013 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B ADAMSTOWN v STARLIGHTS O’Kennedy Park       5.00 Eric Molloy
20/04/2013 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B DUFFRY ROVERS v ST. ANNES O’Kennedy Park       6.30 David Jenkins
20/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A KILRUSH v FERNS Pairc Ui Siochain       5.00 Brendan Martin
20/04/2013 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A KILANERIN v CASTLETOWN Pairc Ui Siochain       6.30 James Owens
20/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A HWH BUNCLODY v BALLYHOGUE St.Pats Patrick       2.00 Kevin Carty
20/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp B TAGHMON CROSS v CRAANFORD St.Pats Patrick       3.30 Derek Murphy
20/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp B ST. FINTANS v CLONGEEN Kilmore       5.00 Henry Sinnott
20/04/2013 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp B ST. MARY’S ( R ) v GLYNN BTOWN Kilmore       6.30 John Diskin
20/04/2013 Junior Football Grp A CBEG/BALLYMURN v BLACKWATER Killurin       2.00 Seamus Whelan
20/04/2013 Intermediate A Football  GP B ST MARYS (M) v MTOWN CRELL Killurin       3.30 Paddy Campbell
20/04/2013 Intermediate A Football  GP A DTOWN/CCUDDY v CLONARD Oylegate       5.00 Lar Doyle
20/04/2013 Junior Football Grp A ST. JOHNS VOLUNTEERS v MONAGEER/Bvogue Oylegate       6.30 Thomas Kavanagh
21/04/2113 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A HORESWOOD v SHELMALIERS Grantstown       2.00 Francis Morrissey
21/04/2113 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A GUSSERANE v ST. MARTIN’S Grantstown       3.30 Pat Kehoe
21/04/2113 Intermediate A Football  GP A CLOUGHBAWN v NAOMH EANNA Ferns       2.00 Jack Ffrench
21/04/2113 Junior Football Grp A SHAMROCKS v TARA ROCKS Ferns       3.30 Roland Buckley
21/04/2113 Intermediate A Football  GP B ST. PATS v GER O’ HANS St. Pats Park       2.00 Philip Murphy
21/04/2113 Junior Football Grp B CASTLETOWN v RGOGUE/CSTOWN St. Pats Park       3.30 Ian Plunkett
21/04/2113 Junior Football Grp B GLYNN BTOWN v ST. JOSEPHS Bree       5.00 Noel Stafford
21/04/2113 Junior Football Grp A HWH BUNCLODY v SHELMALIERS Bree       6.30 Jack Stafford
21/04/2113 Intermediate A Football  GP B REALT NA MARA v KILMORE Blackwater       5.00 Padraig McMahon
21/04/2113 Intermediate A Football  GP B OGATE GBRIEN v KILANERIN Blackwater       6.30 Brendan O’ Brien
21/04/2113 Junior  A Football GP A OUR LADY’S ISLAND v BUFFERS ALLEY Carne       5.00 Francis Neville
21/04/2113 Junior  A Football GP A ST. FINTANS v STARLIGHTS Ballymore       5.00 Bob Treacy
Junior  A Football GP A VOLUNTEERS Bye
21/04/2113 Junior  A Football  GP B ADAMSTOWN v DUFFRY ROVERS Adamstown       5.00 John Tobin
21/04/2113 Junior  A Football  GP B HORESWOOD v CLONGEEN Horeswood       5.00 Anthony Tobin
21/04/2113 Junior  A Football  GP B GUSSERANE v ST. ANNES Gusserane       6.30 Sean O’ Neill

 

ROUND 2 Fixtures 

 

ROUND 2
Date Game Venue  Time Referee
26/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B ADAMSTOWN v SARSFIELDS Cushinstown         7.00 John Carton
26/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B STARLIGHTS v DUFFRY ROVERS Cushinstown         8.30 Niall McDonald
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A FERNS v BANNOW BMITTY Oylegate         2.00 Aidan O’ Brien
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A ST. JAMES v HWH BUNCLODY Oylegate         3.30 Nicholas Kehoe
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp B CLONGEEN v ST. MARY’S ( R ) Piercestown         5.00 James Mullally
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp B TAGHMON CROSS v GLYNN BTOWN Piercestown         6.30 James Flood
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A KILRUSH v BALLYHOGUE St.Pats Park         2.00 Barry Redmond
27/04/2012 Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Grp A CRAANFORD v ST. FINTANS St.Pats Park         3.30 Johnny Colfer
27/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP B REALT NA MARA v MTOWN CRELL Pairc Ui Siochain         5.00 Eddie O’ Sullivan
27/04/2012 Junior Football Grp B TARA ROCKS v CASTLETOWN Pairc Ui Siochain         6.30 Padraig Byrne
27/04/2012 Junior Football Grp A BLACKWATER v VOLUNTEERS Monamolin         5.00 Aidan Foley
27/04/2012 Junior Football Grp B ST. JOSEPHS v SHAMROCKS Monamolin         6.30 Noel Whelan
27/04/2012 Junior A Football  GP B DUFFRY ROVERS v HORESWOOD Coolree         6.30 Martin Armstrong
27/04/2012 Junior  A Football  GP B ST. ANNES v ADAMSTOWN Rathangan         6.30 Fintan Whyte
28/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A SHELMALIERS v KILANERIN Bellefield         2.00 Justin Heffernan
28/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A CASTLETOWN v GUSSERANE Bellefield         3.30 Seanie O’ Shea
28/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp B ST. ANNES v FETHARD Clongeen         5.00 Sean Whelan
28/04/2012 Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Grp A HORESWOOD v ST. MARTIN’S Clongeen         6.30 Damien Donovan
28/04/2012 Junior Football Grp B GLYNN BTOWN v RGOGUE/CSTOWN Taghmon         5.00 Brian O’ Leary
28/04/2012 Junior Football Grp A SHELMALIERS v CBEG/BALLYMURN Taghmon         6.30 George Dee
28/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP A CLONARD v CLOUGHBAWN Killurin         2.00 Ger O’ Reilly
28/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP B KILMORE v OGATE GBRIEN Killurin         3.30 Michael Gannon
28/04/2012 Junior Football Grp A HWH BUNCLODY v MONAGEER Farmleigh         5.00 Paddy Brady
28/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP A NAOMH EANNA v ST. PATS Farmleigh         6.30 Paul Browne
28/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP B KILANERIN v ST MARYS (M) St. Pats Park         5.00 David Owens
28/04/2012 Intermediate A Football  GP A DTOWN/CCUDDY v GER O’ HANS St. Pats Park         6.30 Pat Owley
28/04/2012 Junior A Football Grp A BUFFERS ALLEY v ST. FINTANS Monamolin         5.00 John Denton
28/04/2012 Junior A Football Grp A VOLUNTEERS v OUR LADY’S ISLAND Pairc Charman         6.00 Fintan O’ Reilly
Junior A Football Grp A STARLIGHTS Bye
28/04/2012 Junior A Football Grp B CLONGEEN v GUSSERANE Clongeen         6.30 Johnny Doyle