images

Fixtures for W/E Aug 9-11

Date Game Venue  Time Referee
09/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 ST. MARY’S ( R ) v CLONGEEN Taghmon       6.45 Derek Murphy
09/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 SHELMALIERS v OUR LADY’S ISLAND Taghmon       8.00 Jack Stafford
09/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 MONAGEER BVOGUE v BALLYFAD St. Patrick’s Park       6.45 Michael Gannon
09/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 RGOGUE/CSTOWN v NAOMH EANNA St. Patrick’s Park       8.00 Dickie Murphy
10/08/2013 Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 3 FAYTHE HARRIERS v SHELMALIERS Wexford Park       2.00 John Carton
10/08/2013 Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 3 ST. MARTIN’S v ST. ANNES Wexford Park       3.30 James Owens
10/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 ST. PATS v BUFFERS ALLEY Farmleigh       2.30 David O’Leary
10/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 HORESWOOD v BUFFERS ALLEY Farmleigh       4.00 Nicholas Kehoe
10/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 BANNOW BMITTY v ST. JAMES Clongeen       6.00 Anthony Tobin
10/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 FAYTHE HARRIERS v TAGHMON CROSS Clongeen       7.30 Eric Molloy
10/08/2013 Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 3 ADAMSTOWN v FERNS Bellefield       6.00 Joe Kelly
10/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 FERNS v GUSSERANE Bellefield       7.30 Martin Armstrong
11/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 GER O’ HANS v HWH BUNCLODY St. Patrick’s Park     12.00 Brian O’Leary
11/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 GER O’ HANS v DTOWN/CCUDDY St. Patrick’s Park       1.30 Pat Owley
11/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 CBEG/BALLYMURN v MTOWN CRELL Blackwater     12.00 Damien Donovan
11/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 LIAM MELLOWS v RATHNURE Blackwater       1.30 Phillip Murphy
11/08/2013 Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 FETHARD v SHAMROCKS O’ Kennedy Park       6.00 Aiden O’Brien
11/08/2013 Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 3 CLOUGHBAWN v GLYNN BTOWN O’ Kennedy Park       7.30 Justin Heffernan
11/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 OULART v DUFFRY ROVERS Ferns       6.00 James Flood
11/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 ASKAMORE v CRAANFORD Ferns       7.30 Sean Whelan
11/08/2013 Intermediate Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 BALLYGARRETT v BLACKWATER Monamolin       6.00 Brendan Martin
11/08/2013 Junior  Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 MONAGEER BVOGUE v RAPPAREES Monamolin       7.30 Padraig Byrne
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 GLYNN BTOWN v SHAMROCKS Killurin       7.30 Bob Treacy
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 TARA ROCKS v BALLYHOGUE The Rock       7.30 Eddie O’Sullivan
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp A Rd 5 ST. JOHNS VOLS v OULART BALLAGH Páirc Charman       7.30 George Dee
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 BUFFERS ALLEY v CLOUGHBAWN Monamolin       7.30 John Denton
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 HWH BUNCLODY v RATHNURE Bunclody       7.30 Willi Wickham
09/08/2013 Junior A Hurling Cship Gp B Rd 5 ST. FINTANS v OGATE GBRIEN Ballymore       7.30 Sean Slaven
The following is an outline of the proposed games schedule :
W/E Aug 18th Rd 4 Sen & Int Fball & Rd 5 Int A Jun & Jun A Football
W/E 23rd -27th Aug Rd 5 Sen & Int Football & Quarters Finals Int A Jun & Jun A Football

 

hurling1

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]