Leinster GAA Croke Park Activity Days - Monday 11th July 2011

Phase 2 Fixtures of U-12 Hurling

IMG_8716

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-12 Hurling Phase 2

 

 Group A    Two Teams

 

30/7/13        Naomh Eanna   v       Craanford

 

                       St Martins       v       Rapparees

 

                    

 

  6/8/13        St Martins        v          Naomh Eanna

 

                       Craanford         v          Rapparees

 

 

 

 20/8/13        Rapparees    v           Naomh Eanna

 

                        Craanford        v          St Martins

 

 

 

 Group B    Two Teams

 

  30/7/13         Faythe Harriers      v    Glynn/Barntown

 

                          Liam Mellows         v    Adamstown

 

 

 

 6/8/13             Glynn/Barntown  v    Liam Mellows

 

                         Faythe Harriers       v    Adamstown

 

 

 

 20/8/13          Adamstown          v     Glynn/Barntown

 

                        Liam Mellows           v    Faythe Harriers

 

 

 

 Group C       One Team

 

30/7/13         Ger O’Hanrahans    v    Cloughbawn

 

                        Gusserane v    Rath/Cushinstown

 

 

 

 6/8/13            Rath/Cushinstown v   Ger O’Hanrahans

 

                        Cloughbawn              v   Gusserane

 

 

 

20/8/13         Gusserane                 v     Ger O’Hanrahans

 

                       Rath/Cushinstown   v     Cloughbawn

 

 

 

 Group D      One Team

 

30/7/13        Buffers Alley      v     Ballygarrett

 

                      Askamore           v        Monageer

 

 

 

6/8/13          Monageer         v         Buffers Alley

 

                     Ballygarrett        v         Askamore

 

 

 

20/8/13       Askamore         v          Buffers Alley

 

                    Ballygarrett        v          Monageer

 

 

 

 Group E        One Team

 

30/7/13     St Annes         v                    Fethard

 

                   Bannow/Ballymitty     v    Volunteers

 

 

 

6/8/13       Volunteers     v              St Annes

 

                  Fethard              v              Bannow/Ballymitty

 

 

 

20/8/13    Bannow/Ballymitty   v   St Annes

 

                   Volunteers     v              Fethard

 

 

 

 Group F      One Team

 

30/7/13       St Marys Rosslare     v              Kilmore

 

                     Clonard           v              Our Ladys Island

 

 

 

6/8/13          Our Ladys Island        v              St Marys Rosslare

 

                     Kilmore           v              Clonard

 

 

 

20/8/13       Clonard         v              St Marys Rosslare

 

                      Our Ladys Island         v              Kilmore

 

 

 

 Group G      One Team

 

30/7/13       Crossabeg/Ballymurn    v       Oylegate

 

                     Ballyhogue    v    Taghmon/Camross

 

 

 

6/8/13         Taghmon/Camross    v    Crossabeg/Ballymurn

 

                    Oylegate         v     Ballyhogue

 

 

 

20/8/13       Taghmon/Camross   v    Crossabeg/Ballymurn

 

                     Oylegate        v     Ballyhogue

 

 

 

 Group H      One Team

 

30/7/13       Ballinastragh Gaels     v           Marshalstown

 

                      Duffry Rovers                 v           Davidstown

 

 

 

6/8/13         Davidstown                 v              Ballinastragh Gaels

 

                     Marshalstown              v              Duffry Rovers

 

 

 

20/8/13     Duffry Rovers               v              Ballinastragh Gaels

 

                     Davidstown                 v                Marshalstown

 

 

 

 Group  J      One Team

 

30/7/13       Ferns St Aidans          v              St Patricks

 

                     HWH Bunclody            v              Rathnure

 

 

 

6/8/13          Rathnure          v          Ferns St Aidans

 

                     St Patricks          v          HWH Bunclody

 

 

 

20/8/13      HWH Bunclody    v     Ferns St Aidans

 

                   Rathnure          v              St Patricks

 

 

 

Group  K      One Team

 

30/7/13     Clongeen        v              St James

 

                   Horeswood                     BYE

 

 

 

6/8/13       Clongeen                        BYE

 

                  St James            v              Horeswood

 

 

 

20/8/13    Horeswood    v              Clongeen

 

                 St James                             BYE

 

 

 

Group  L      One Team

 

30/7/13     Oulart              v              Blackwater

 

                   Shamrocks       v              Shelmaliers

 

 

 

6/8/13      Shelmaliers     v              Oulart

 

                 Blackwater        v              Shamrocks

 

 

 

20/8/13   Shamrocks       v              Oulart

 

                 Shelmaliers       v              Blackwater

 

                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]