IMG_8716

U-12 Football (phase 2) Fixtures

U-12 Football Fixtures Phase 2

IMG_8713

Date               Group A      2 Teams 
7/16/2013    Horeswood v St Martins
7.30pm         Starlights v Gusserane-O’Rahillys

7/23/2013    Gusserane-O’Rahillys v Horeswood
7.30pm         St Martins v Starlights

8/13/2013    Starlights v Horeswood
7.30pm         Gusserane-O’Rahillys v St Martins

 

Date              Group B      2 Teams  
7/16/2013     Ballinastragh Gaels v Naomh Eanna
7.30pm          Craanford v Castletown

7/23/2013    Ballinastragh Gaels v Craanford
7.30pm         Naomh Eanna v Castletown

8/13/2013    Castletown v Ballinastragh Gaels
7.30pm         Craanford v Naomh Eanna

 

Date Group C      2 Teams  
7/16/2013    Glynn-Barntown v Bannow-Ballymitty
7.30pm        St John Volunteers v Adamstown

7/23/2013   Adamstown v Glynn-Barntown
7.30pm        Bannow-Ballymitty v St John Volunteers

 8/13/2013   St John Volunteers v Glynn-Barntown
7.30pm         Bannow-Ballymitty v Adamstown

 

Date               Group D
7/16/2013     St Josephs v Sarsfields
7.30pm          St Brigids Blackwater v St Marys Maudlintown

7/23/2013    St Josephs v St Marys Maudlintown
7.30pm         Sarsfields v St Brigids Blackwater

8/13/2013    St Brigids Blackwater v St Josephs
7.30pm         St Marys Maudlintown v Sarsfields

 

Date              Group E  
7/16/2013      HWH Bunclody v Cloughbawn
7.30pm           Ferns St Aidans v Davidstown

7/23/2013     Davidstown v HWH Bunclody
7.30pm         Cloughbawn v Ferns St Aidans

8/13/2013    Ferns St Aidans v HWH Bunclody
7.30pm        Davidstown v Cloughbawn

 

Date                Group F
7/16/2013      Realt Na Mara v Buffers Alley
7.30pm          St Patricks v Kilrush

 7/23/2013    Realt Na Mara v Kilrush
7.30pm          Buffers Alley v St Patricks

8/13/2013 St Patricks v Realt Na Mara
7.30pm Kilrush v Buffers Alley

 

Date              Group G
7/16/2013      Clonard v St Marys Rosslare
7.30pm           Ballyhogue v Clongeen

7/23/2013     Clongeen v Clonard
7.30pm          St Marys Rosslare v Ballyhogue

8/13/2013    Ballyhogue v Clonard
7.30pm        Clongeen v St Marys Rosslare

 

Date             Group H
7/16/2013     Our ladys Island v Crossabeg-Ballymurn
7.30pm          Taghmon-Camross v St James

7/23/2013    St James v Our ladys Island
7.30pm         Crossabeg-Ballymurn v Taghmon-Camross

8/13/2013   Taghmon-Camross v Our ladys Island
7.30pm        St James v Crossabeg-Ballymurn

 

Date               Group J 
7/16/2013       Fethard v St Annes
7.30pm           Kilmore v Rath/Cushinstown

7/23/2013      Rath/Cushinstown v Fethard
7.30pm           St Annes v Kilmore

8/13/2013     Kilmore v Fethard
7.30pm          St Annes v Rath/Cushinstown

 

Date Group K  
7/16/2013   Marshalstown v Monageer
7.30pm         Ger O’Hanrahans v Duffry Rovers

7/23/2013    Duffry Rovers v Marshalstown
7.30pm         Monageer v Ger O’Hanrahans

8/13/2013      Ger O’Hanrahans v Marshalstown
7.30pm           Duffry Rovers v Monageer

 

Date               Group L
7/16/2013    Shamrocks v Shelmaliers
7.30pm        Oylegate-Glenbrien  BYE

7/23/2013   Shamrocks  BYE
7.30pm       Shelmaliers v Oylegate-Glenbrien

8/13/2013    Oylegate-Glenbrien v Shamrocks
7.30pm        Shelmaliers  BYE.

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]