images

People Newspaper Coiste na nOg Semi Finals & Finals Up Date

People newspaper group header 2 The 2013 Coiste na nOg season is heading into the business end of this years championship with some teams already through to Quarter and Semi Finals and others still fighting for that vital 4th spot in the coming last rounds. Between now and the end of September we will see over 120 Quarter Finals, 60 semi finals and 30 finals and Cups are already being polished for there new homes and some will be returning home a exciting month ahead.    please text all results to PJ Howlin 087-2733589

The story so far:

Wexford People Minor hurling

 

WEXFORD PEOPLE MINOR HURLING QUARTER FINALS

23/8/13  Div 4           Volunteers 1-11,  Ballyhogue 2-9             P/Charman          7:00pm

WEXFORD PEOPLE MINOR HURLING SEMI FINALS

14/9/13  Div 4  Cloughbawn 3-10   Ballyhogue 1-6                     Patricks Pk             11:30am

14/9/13  Div 4   Liam Mellows  V  Blackwater                               Patricks Pk             1:00pm

21/9/13  Div 1   Glynn/Btown 3-5,  St Martins 0-12                   Taghmon                1:00pm

22/9/13  Div 3  Ballygarrett 3-17,  Shamrocks, 0-9                     Ferns,                     12:30pm

28/9/13  Div 1  Rapparees 1-19  Crossabeg/Bmurn 3-7         Hollymount             12:30am

29/9/13   Div 3     Ferns 1-11,  Bunclody   0-13                        Monamolin             12:300pm

29/9/13   Div 2     Oulart  4-12,  Bargy & Forth Gls  2-10         Patricks Pk,           11:30am

12/10/13   Div 2    Munn Abbain Gls 0-17, Rathnure 2-14        Cushinstown           11:30am

19/10/13   Div 5    Duffry Rovers  V  Monageer,                          Patricks Pk,            11:30am

19/10/13     Div 5   Askamore  V  St James,                                  Patricks Pk,            1:00pm

 

WEXFORD PEOPLE MINOR HURLING  FINALS

22/9/13   Div 4      Cloughbawn 2-16  Liam Mellows  0-12       Bellefield            11:30pm

.

19/10/13  Div2     Oulart V Rathnure,                                            Monageer           1:00pm

19/10/13  Div 3      Ballygarrett  V  Ferns                                       Camolin,            11:30pm

20/10/13  Div 1     Rapparees  V  Glynn Barntown,          Wexford Pk,      1:15pm

26/10/13  Div 5      TBA  V TBA,                                                      TBA,                          TBA

 

 

 

WEXFORD PEOPLE MINOR FOOTBALL SEMI FINALS

26/8/13  Div 3         Cusheen Gls  V  Realta na Mara  Post poned Patricks Pk       8:00pm

5/9/13   Div 3          Ballyhogue2-12,  Bannow/Ballymitty 2-10   Adamstown         6:45pm

3/9/13   Div 4          Gusserane 2-17,  Shamrocks 2-7                 Kennedy Pk          6:45pm

3/9/13  Div 4            Cloughbawn 2-9, Klimore 4-6                      Patricks Pk           6:45pm

5/9/13  Div 1            Starlights 5-9  Crossabeg/Bmurn  2-8       Taghmon                6:45pm

5/9/13  Div 1             Sarsfields 0-12 Shelmaliers 2-8                   Taghmon               8:15pm

20/9/13  Div 2       Ballinstragh Gls  0-13,  Naomh Eanna 3-5  Craanford                7:00pm

21/9/13   Div 5          Kilrush 2-6,  Blackwater 0-5                         Patricks Pk           1:00pm

4/10/13   Div 5      Duffry Rovers 2-8,  Clonard  2-4                   Taghmon,               8:15pm

6/10/13   Div 2      Bann gaels 4-19,  Bargy & Forth Gaels 0-1  St Patricks Pk,        11:00am

WEXFORD PEOPLE MINOR FOOTBALL FINALS

20/9/13  Div 4           Gusseranne  2-11,  Kilmore 0-6                  Bree                       7:30pm

.

4/10/13  Div 3           Ballyhogue  V  Realt na Mara                      Patricks Pk             8:15pm

.

11/10/13 Div 5           Kilrush  1-5,  Duffry Rovers 2-6                 Patricks Pk              7:00pm

.

13/10/13  Div 2      Naomh Eanna 3-9  Bargy & Forth Gls,2-13  Patricks Pk,            11:30am

.

27/10/13  Div 1         Starlights  V  Shelmaliers,                    Wexford Pk,       1:15pm

Escorthy Guardian u16 hurling

 

 

 

ENNISCORTHY GUARDIAN U-16 HURLING QUARTER FINALS

12/8/13     Div 1         Ballyhogue 4-9, Ballynastragh Gls 1-7            Bree,          7:15pm

16/8/13     Div 1         St James 1-14,  St Annes 2-4                           Mersheen  7:15pm

12/8/13     Div 5         Askamore 3-3, Gusserane 4-21                        Askamore  7:15pm

19/8/13     Div 5         St Pats  7-14,   Clongeen 0-3                          Camolin      7:15pm

19/8/13     Div 5         Clonard 4-11,   Marshalstown 6-5                  Coolcots     7:15pm

23/8/13     Div 5        Horeswood 0-9 Naomh Eanna B 3-11            Horeswood      7:15pm

ENNISCORTHY GUARDIAN U-16 HURLING SEMI FINALS

7/9/13  Div 1            Taghmon2-10, Naomh Eanna 1-6                Patricks Pk           1:00pm

7/9/13  Div 1            St Martins3-7,  Glynn/Barntown 0-5          Oylegate,               1:00pm

7/9/13  Div 4           Bunclody 2-18, St James 2-8                        Patricks Pk            11:30am

7/9/13  Div 4           Ballyhogue 2-5,  Volunteers 1-5                    Oylegate                11:30am

7/9/13  Div 2 (play offOulart 5-14, Rath/Ctown 2-9               Farmleigh              11:30am

15/9/13  Div 2        Rathnure 7-13,  Crossabeg/Bmurn 1-6       PatrickPk,             11:00am

15/9/13  Div 2        Shelmaliers 5-11, Oulart 3-9                         Patricks Pk,           12:30pm

22/9/13  Div 3 (play off) Duffry Rovers 4-10,  Monageer  2-6  Patricks Pk            1:30pm

28/9/13  Div 3        Buffers Alley 2-5  Shamrocks 0-12               Patricks Pk             11:00am

28/9/13  Div 3       Oylegate 6-8  D.Rovers  2-6                           Patricks Pk             12:30pm

28/9/13  Div 5       St Pats  V  Naomh Eanna B                            Monamolin            10:00am

29/9/13  Div 5       Guseranne 5-17,  Marshalstown 2-3            Taghmon,                 12:30pm

ENNISCORTHY GUARDIAN U-16 HURLING FINALS

14/9/13  Div 1    St Martins 0-20,  Taghmon 3-11, (Draw)         Wexford Pk          11:00am

.

21/9/13  Div 4   Ballyhogue 2-8  Bunclody 1-7                            Patricks Pk,           11:00am

5/10/13  Div 5   Rathnure  3-11  Shelmaliers  1-7                          Oylegate,              11:30am

5/10/13  Div 1   Taghmon 1-8,  St Martins, 3-18(replay)           Kennedy Pk,        1:00pm

.

12/10/13 Div 3 Shamrocks 2-12,Oylegate 4-4                           Taghmon,            1:00pm

.

Goreygmast

 

GOREY GUARDIAN U-16 FOOTBALL QUARTER FINAL

5/8/13      Div 4          Ferns 0-4, St James 7-14      ,                             Ferns           7:15pm

9/8/13      Div 4          Bannow 4-20,  Craanford  0-4                            Grantstown   7:15pm

GOREY GUARDIANU-16 FOOTBALL SEMI FINALS

24/8/13    Div 1          Glynn/Barntown 3-6,  St Martins 1-13   Taghmon,      10:30am

19/8/13    Div 1          Naomh Eanna 1-6,  Taghmon 8-12          St Patricks Pk,  8:30pm

19/8/13    Div 2         Gusserane 2-10,  Cloughbawn 3-11          Bree,                    6:45pm

19/8/13    Div 2         Fethard 4-13,  Shelmaliers 5-12                Bree,                    8:30pm

23/8/13   Div 3         Bunclody 2-9,   Blackwater  3-10                St Patricks Pk,     7:00pm

25/8/13  Div 3 (playoff) St Annes 2-5, Oylegate 4-11           Oylegate                6:00pm

24/8/13   Div 4        Shamrocks 2-7  St James 1-5                      Cushinstown          1:00pm

24/8/13   Div 4        Duffry Rovers 4-13,  Bannow 1-7               Cushinstown       11:30am

10/9/13  Div 3   Monageer 0-4,  Oylegate 2-10,                        Patricks Pk               8:15pm

1/10/13   Div 5   Clonard 7-7,  Kilrush 1-9                                   Patricks Pk,          7:00pm

8/10/13  Div 5    Horeswood  V  St Pats                                        Patricks Pk            7:00pm

GOREY GUARDIAN U-16 FOOTBALL FINALS

18/9/13  Div 4   Duffry Rovers 2-11,  Shamrocks 1-12              Bree,                         7:00pm

.

25/9/13   Div 1     St Martins 1-11,  Taghmon, 3-4                   Patricks Pk,               7:00pm

.

26/9/13  Div 2    Cloughbawn 2-12,  Shelmaliers  2-4           Patricks Pk               8:15pm

.

19/10/13  Div 3    Blackwater  V  Oylegate                                 Monageer                 11:30am

16/10/13  Div 5   Clonard 2-7  Horeswood 1-7                          Patricks Pk                7:00pm

.

 

NEW ROSS STANDARD U-14 HURLING QUARTER FINALS

22/8/13  Div 1            Shelmaliers 0-3,   Glynn/Barntown  1-9   Hollymount           7:00pm

22/8/13  Div 1            St Martins 4-12,  St Annes 0-1                   Pericetown             7:00pm

22/8/13  Div 1           Faythe Harriers 1-9, Ferns 2-5                    P/Charman           7:00pm

NEW ROSS STANDARD U-14 HURLING SEMI FINALS

26/8/13  Div 5          Davidstown 1-9, Volunteers 3-7                  Taghmon              7:00pm

26/8/13  Div 5          Duffry Rovers 4-11, St Pats 3-4                  Patricks Pk          6:45pm

5/9/13    Div 2         Gusserane 0-4  Oylegate 2-11                        Kilurin                 6:45pm

4/9/13    Div 2         Rapparees 5-10,  Blackwater 3-4                 Monageer           6:45pm

15/9/13  Div 5 Play-Off St James 4-13,  Monageer 0-0            Mersheen            6:00pm

21/9/13  Div 1          Faythe Harriers 0-8,  Naomh Eanna 2-7   Killurin                11:30am

21/9/13  Div 1          Glynn/Btown  V  St Martins                          Taghmon,            11:30am

22/9/13  Div 3          Rathnure 2-7,  Shamrocks 1-6                    Ferns,                   11:00am

29/9/13  Div 3          Craanford 1-9,  Gearldine O Hanrahans 4-11, Taghmon,      11:30am

5/10/13  Div 4          Liam Mellows 4-16,  St James 0-6           Patricks Pk,         1:00pm

5/10/13  Div 4          Askamore  V  Marshalstown,                       Patricks Pk           11:30am

NEW ROSS STANDARD U-14 HURLING FINALS

15/9/13  Div 5   Duffry Rovers 4-4,  Volunteers 0-3                   Wexford Pk          11:00am

.

21/9/13  Div 2   Rapparees  3-7,  Oylegate 1-6                           Killurin                 1:00pm

.

5/10/13   Div 1   Naomh Eanna 0-5,  St Martins 1-10             Kennedy Pk,        11:30am

.

12/10/13  Div 3  Rathnure  V  Ger O Hans                                 Cushinstown,       10:00am

12/10/13  Div 4  Liam Mellows  V   Askamore                           Monamolin,        11:30am

NEW ROSS STANDARD  U-14 FOOTBALL SEMI FINALS

27/8/13  Div 1     Naomh Eanna 3-15,   Ballynastragh Gls 2-5  Kilanerin               7:00pm

10/9/13  Div 3     Horeswood 3-10,  Our Lady s Island 2-4       Patricks Pk              6:45pm

10/9/13  Div 3     Volunteers 9-5,  Blackwater  1-12                  Patricks Pk               8:45pm

11/9/13  Div 1      Glynn/Btown 1-7,  St Martins 1-8,               Patricks Pk               6:45pm

11/9/13  Div 2    Sarsfields 4-6,  Bunclody 1-6                           Patricks Pk               8:15pm

12/9/13  Div 2    Starlights  8-18,  Munna Abbain Gls 0-1       Patricks Pk               6:45pm

16/9/13 Div 4 Play-Off   Marshalstown 9-11,  Craanford 1-4            Patricks Pk                7:oopm

17/9/13  Div 5    Davidstown/Cc 9-11,  Bannow/Bmitty 1-4    Patricks Pk                7:oopm

18/9/13  Div 4   Kilrush 4-17,  Monageer  1-1                             Patricks Pk                7:00pm

23/9/13  Div 4  Gerldine O Hanrahans 5-1, Marshalstown 0-1, Patricks Pk         7:00pm 

24/9/13  Div 5  Duffry Rovers 6-9,  St Pats 1-9                             Patricks Pk              7:00pm

NEW ROSS STANDARD U-14 FOOTBALL  FINALS

26/9/13  Div 3   Horeswood 1-7,  Volunteers  3-6                       Patrick Pk,            6:30pm

.

28/9/13   Div 2    Starlights 5-2  Sarsfields  5-2                             Hollymount,      2:15pm

.

30/9/13   Div 1    Naomh Eanna 5-5,  St Martins 1-10                  Patricks Pk           7:00pm

4/10/13    Div 5   Duffry Rovers 4-12 Davidstown/Cc  3-11        Taghmon,           7:00pm

.

5/10/13     Div 2 (replay) Starlights 2-16  Sarsfields 4-6             Oylegate,             1:00pm

.

22/10/13  Div 4   Ger O Hans  V  Kilrush,                                       Patricks Pk,       7:00pm

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 reply

Comments are closed.