images

U-14 South Hurling Development Squad Panel announcement

IMG_93151-300x252

For those  players not selected from our U-14 Hurling trials  we would like to thank all players for attending the trials and  wish you all the very  best in the U14 Championship.   
The panel will remain open for the  north and South and Selectors will continue to observe and attend the U14 Hurling Championship games during 2014 season.
 U14 South Hurling Development Panel (subject to be reduced )    
Name
Club
Michael Kearney
Glynn/Barntown
Jack Waters
Shemaliers
Ben Stafford
St Martins
Conall Clancy
Faythe Harriers
Thomas Ryan
Gusserane
Cormac Cooney
Glynn/Barntown
Brian Dillon
Fethard
Brian Deeny
Volunteers
Garbhan Maccormack
Glynn/Barntown
Robert Scallan
Crossabeg
Daniel Long
Glynn/Barntown
Aran Murphy
Fethard
Rees Broaders
St Marys Rosslare
Conor J Ryan
St Annes
Dermot Kehoe
Ger O Hans
Alex Sludds Bradshaw
Crossabeg
Kyle Kennedy
St Annes
Kevin Power
St Marys Rosslare
David Pettit
OLI/St Fintans
Martin Stafford
Ger O Hans
Ross Banville
Shemaliers
Sean O Neill
Adamstown
Cillian Gahan
Faythe Harriers
Jack Fortune
Crossabeg
Darragh Nolan
Glynn/Barntown
Samuel Audsley
St Martins
Tomas Scallen
Shelmailers
Ben Walsh
Ger O Hans
Conall Crowley
Faythe Harriers
Cathal Doyle
Taghmon/Camross
Kevin O Donahoe
Gusserane
Paudie Bailey
Ger O Hans
 
 
 
(Please check website for update on selected players after each trial )
 
Jack O Brien (South ) 087-2859747

Please inform the following players to attend the U14 trials on Tuesday,  22nd , in Piercestown at 10.45am.  Unfortunately  the  panel will be reduced after Tuesday’s trials and the selected players will be named on Wexford GAA website .   For those  players not selected we would like to thank all players for attending the trials and I wish them all the best in the U14 Championship.    The panel will remain open for north and South  and Selectors will continue to observe and attend the  U14 Hurling Championship games.

 Jack O Brien (South ) 087-2859747
Name
Club
Michael Kearney
Glynn/Barntown
Adam Watersmurphy
Fethard
Jack Waters
Shemaliers
Ben Stafford
St Martins
Christopher Glover
Volunteers
Conall Clancy
Faythe Harriers
Thomas Ryan
Gusserane
Cormac Cooney
Glynn/Barntown
Brian Dillon
Fethard
Conor Graydon
Glynn/Barntown
Brian Deeny
Volunteers
Liam O Connor
St Marys Rosslare
Garbhan Maccormack
Glynn/Barntown
Robert Scallan
Crossabeg
Daniel Long
Glynn/Barntown
Aran Murphy
Fethard
Rees Broaders
St Marys Rosslare
Conor J Ryan
St Annes
Dermot Kehoe
Ger O Hans
Alex Sludds Bradshaw
Crossabeg
Shane Doyle
Glynn/Barntown
Kyle Kennedy
St Annes
Kevin Power
St Marys Rosslare
David Pettit
OLI/St Fintans
Martin Stafford
Ger O hans
Ross Banville
Shemaliers
Sean O Neill
Adamstown
Ryan Hanrahan
Shelmailers
Jordan Hayes
St Martins
Cillian Gahan
Faythe harriers
Jack Fortune
Crossabeg
Darragh Nolan
Glynn/Barntown
Samuel Audsley
St Martins
Tomas Scallen
Shelmailers
Ben Walsh
Ger O hans
Conall Crowley
Faythe Harriers
Darragh Turner Lett
Crossabeg
Cathal Doyle
Taghmon/Camross
Kevin O Donahue
Gusserane
Paudie Bailey
Ger O Hans