images

Model County Development 22nd Members Super Draw June 2014

Draw Drum

 

                    
No. Prize Name Address CLUB
1 Car to the value of  € 15000 ( Choice of 6 ) Dave Bernie 33 Shanganagh Vale, Cabinteely, Dublin 18 Kilmore
2 Car to the value of  € 11000 ( Choice of 3 ) Ken Kavanagh Wintermere, Coolakip, Oylegate, Enniscorthy Oylegate-Glenbrien
3 Samsung 55″ Curved LED TV – Joyces of Wexford Bridy Martin Raheen, Davidstown, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Cloughbawn
4 Pettitts Supervalu Voucher – Value € 2500 James Spencer “Carmel”, Clonard Road, Wexford Clonard
5 Tom Doyle Supplies Voucher €2,500 Jack Hall Bolacreen, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Buffers Alley
6 Monart Destination Spa Voucher – Value € 1000 St. Mary’s Rosslare GAA Club Rosslare, Co. Wexford St. Mary’s Rosslare
7 Top Oil Voucher – Value €1,000 Frank Hughes 14, Cherryorchard, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Buffers Alley
8 Sony 46″ Flat Screen TV – Joyces of Wexford Billy Molloy Oldcourt, Ballykelly, New Ross, Co. Wexford Horeswood
9 Kilcannon Garden Centre Voucher  – Value €750 Sarah McManus Knockduff, Ballindaggin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Marshalstown-Castledockrell
10 iPad Air John & Felix Cummins  Ballymurn, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Crossabeg-Ballymurn
11 Lodgewood Engineering Gdn Equip – Value € 350 Richard Murphy C/o Murphy Motors, Glenmore, Co. Kilkenny Horeswood
12 Creane & Creane Ins Voucher – Value €250 Rev. Dermot Gahan The Ballagh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Oulart-the Ballagh
13 Creane & Creane Ins Voucher – Value €250 Tom Delaney, Jnr. Courtnacuddy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Davidstown-Courtnacuddy
14 Creane & Creane Ins Voucher – Value €250 Larry Dunne Coolgarrow, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Monageer-Boolavogue
15 Creane & Creane Ins Voucher – Value €250 Roche Family Park, Bree, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford  Ballyhogue
16 The Courtyard Ferns – Meal Voucher Value € 200 Owen Doyle Ballyellis, Gorey, Co. Wexford Kilrush-Askamore
17 The Courtyard Ferns – Meal Voucher Value € 200 James Doyle Ballygalvert, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
18 Cash €200 Emmett Ryan White Birch, Newtown Road, Wexford Glynn-Barntown
19 Cash €200 MJ Donovan Deerpark, Foulksmills, Co. Wexford Clongeen
20 Cash €200 Jamie Reck Rahale, Oylegate, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Oylegate-Glenbrien
21 Cash €200 Sam Laffan 13, Monk Street, Wexford Glynn-Barntown
22 Cash €200 Laurence Rowe Ballykerogue, Campile, New Ross, Co. Wexford Horeswood
23 Cash €200 Bridie Furlong Palace East, Clonroche, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Adamstown
24 Cash €200 John O’Connor Coolraheen, Taghmon, Co. Wexford Taghmon-Camross
25 Cash €200 Eddie Bolger “Tanamara”, Ballydaw, Marshalstown, Enniscorthy Marshalstown-Castledockrell
26 Cash €200 Sarah McGuire St. Anne’s Park, Tomhaggard, Kilmore, Co. Wexford Kilmore
27 Cash €200 Tomás Swaine Farmleigh, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Marshalstown-Castledockrell
28 Cash €200 Michael & Mary Nolan Baylands, Camolin, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Ferns-St. Aidan’s
29 Cash €200 Cormac Martin Carnagh, Foulksmills, Co. Wexford Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
30 Cash €200 Malcomn & Shirley Galvin 51, Ferndale Park, Coolcotts, Wexford St. Josephs
31 Cash €200 David Gannon Naomh Áine, Coolcotts Lane, Wexford Sarsfields
32 Cash €200 Keira Quigley Ballindoney, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
33 Cash €200 Kevin, Áine, Conor, Eoin & Annie Kehoe Newtown, Broadway, Co. Wexford Our Lady’s Island
34 Cash €200 M. & P. Kehoe Ballyleigh, New Ross, Co. Wexford Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
35 Cash €200 Michael Dalton 2, Bosheen Road, New Ross, Co. Wexford Geraldine O’Hanrahans
36 Cash €200 Eleanor Murphy Chapel Street, Taghmon, Co. Wexford Taghmon-Camross
37 Cash €200 Mary Furlong 3, The Villas, Clonroche, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Cloughbawn
38 Cash €200 Paddy & Carmel Lacey The Harrow, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Monageer-Boolavogue
39 Cash €200 Clodagh & Georgina Graham Ballyoughter, Gorey, Co. Wexford St. Patricks
40 Cash €200 Colm Ó Fennaidha 18 Coill Aoibhain, Wexford Faythe Harriers
Loyalty Members Draw      
1st Prize €500 Dylan Roche Tombrack, Ferns, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Ferns-St. Aidan’s
2nd Prize €500 Tommy Kinsella 2, Charleton Hill, New Ross, Co. Wexford Geraldine O’Hanrahans
3rd Prize €500 Willy Frayne Courtnacuddy, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Davidstown-Courtnacuddy