images

Upcoming fixtures in lges & Ch’ship

Football Please accept as official notification of the following fixtures
Date Game Venue  Time   Referee
28/6/2014 ACFL Div 4 Playoff R’gar-C’town v C’beg-B’murn Bree         1.00 M Armstrong 
Winners v Castletown 
28/6/2014 ACHL Div 5 Final Glynn/B’town v Rathnure Bree          2.30 N Kehoe
28/06/2014 ACHL Div 2 Playoff Askamore v HWH Bunclody Farmleigh         6.00 John Carton 
03/07/2014 ACHL Div 2 Playoff if required  Duffry Rovers v Shamrocks TBC
or  Shamrocks v Askamore/HWH Bunclody TBC
R’gar-C’town in the Final 
03/07/2014 ACHL Div 3 Final or playoff C’beg-B’murn  v  Clongeen/Marshalstown  TBC
if required  in Final 
4 or 6/7/14 ACFL Div 4 Final  Castletown v R’gar-C’town/C’beg-B’murn TBC
06/07/2014 ACHL Div 7 Final  Provisional 
04/07/2014 Jun A Football Champ Refixture  Gusserane v St Fintan’s Gusserane F Whyte
06/07/2014 ACFL Div 5 Final  Sarsfields  V  Adamstown Taghmon         6.15 Aidan O Brien 
06/07/2014 ACFL Div 2 Final  Bannow/B’mitty  V  Ballyhogue Taghmon         7.30 F O’Reilly
06/07/2014 ACHL Div 4 Final
Taghmon-Camross, St Mary’s Rosslare, St James 
03/07/2014 ACHL Div 6  if Playoffs 
06/07/2014 ACHL Div 6  if Final
08/07/2014 ACHL Div 1 Ferns v  Oulart/The Ballagh Wexford Park         8.00 Joe Kelly
12/13/July Lodgewood Eng Int Fball Refix St Mary’s (Ross) v HWH/Bunclody St Patrick’s Park K Carty
12/13/July Jun Football Champ Rd 3 Glynn/B’town v Castletown Farmleigh M Armstrong
12/13/July Jun Football Champ Rd 3 Tara Rocks v Shamrocks Farmleigh J Mullally
12/13/July Jun Football Champ Rd 3 Blackwater v Starlights Killurin B Dodd
12/13/July Jun Football Champ Rd 3 C’beg/Ballymurn v R’gogue/C’town Killurin N O’Connor
12/13/July Jun Football Champ Rd 3 Volunteers v Shelmaliers Piercestown Phillip Murphy
Jun Football Champ Rd 3 BYE v Monageer
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 St John’s v St Fintan’s Pairc Charman         8.00 P Shannon
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 Buffers Alley v Gusserane Monamolin         8.00 Sms Whelan
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ GP A Rd3 Clongeen v Duffry Rovers Clongeen         8.00 H Sinnott
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ  GP B Rd3 Horeswood v St Annes Horeswood         8.00 F Whyte
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ  GP B Rd3 HWH/Bunclody v Adamstown Bunclody         8.00 N Muldoon
11/07/2014 Jun A Fball Champ  GP B Rd3 Our Lady’s Island v Sarsfields Carne         8.00 Jason Byrne
15/07/2014 UNDER 21 HURLING ROINN 1 SEMI FINAL HWH BUNCLODY -v- NEW ROSS DISTRICT WINNERS
15/07/2014 UNDER 21 HURLING ROINN 1 SEMI FINAL WEXFORD DISTRICT WINNERS -v- GOREY DISTRICT WINNERS
15/07/2014 UNDER 21 HURLING PREMIER  SEMI FINAL FETHARD -v- St. Martins/Oulart
15/07/2014 UNDER 21 HURLING PREMIER  SEMI FINAL BUFFERS ALLEY -v- RAPPAREES
Extra time in all league Finals, Playoff games & U21 games 
Note : Depending on Senior Hurlers/Footballers progress in Championship and Qualifiers
it is planned to play the Next Round of the Football Championships on 
the week end of 20th July 2014