images

Club fixtures back to basics !

Wexford

Date Game       Venue  Time   Referee
01/08/2014 Junior Hurling Rd 3 Bannow-Ballymitty v M’geer-B’vogue St Patrick’s Pk          7.00 B O Brien 
01/08/2014 Top Oil Int A Hur Rd 4 Mar’town-C’dockrell v Clongeen St Patrick’s Pk          8.30 D Donovan 
               
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp A Ballyhogue v Buffers Alley Bree          7.30 Sms Whelan
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp A Oulart The Ballagh v Wygram Gaels Oulart          7.30 E O Sullivan
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp A Rathnure v HWH Bunclody Rathnure          7.30 M Gannon
               
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp B Glynn-Barntown v St Fintan’s Glynn          7.30 F O Reilly
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp B St Martin’s  v Cloughbawn Piercestown          7.30 B Tracey
01/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 5 Grp B Naomh Eanna v Shamrocks Pairc Ui Siochain          7.30 D Owens
               
02/08/2014 Jun Hur Champ Rd 4 Taghmon-C’ross v Ferns Oylgate          2.00 N Whelan
02/08/2014 Pettitts Sen Hur Champ Rd 3 Ferns v Glynn-Barntown Oylgate          3.30 B Redmond
               
02/08/2014 Top Oil Int A Champ Rd 4 Rathnure v Horeswood O’Kennedy Pk           6.00 J Tobin
02/08/2014 Pettitts Sen Hur Rd 3 Rathnure v Adamstown O’Kennedy Pk           7.30 B O Leary
               
02/08/2014 Courtyard Int Hur Rd 3 O’gate-G’brien v Oulart The Ballagh St Patrick’s Pk          6.00 P Kehoe
02/08/2014 Pettitts Sen Hur Rd 3 Oulart the Ballagh v Shelmaliers St Patrick’s Pk          7.30 N McDonald
               
02/08/2014 Top Oil  Int A Rd 4 M’geer-B’vogue  v Liam Mellows Camolin          5.30 B Martin
02/08/2014 Courtyard Ferns Int  Rd 3 Naomh Eanna v Craanford Camolin          7.00 E O Sullivan 
               
02/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 4 D’town-C’cuddy v Shelmaliers Killurin          5.30 S O Brien 
02/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 4 Faythe Harriers v Gusserane Killurin          7.00 J ffrench
               
03/08/2014 Top Oil Int A Hur Rd 4 Our Lady’s Isl v Ballyfad Wexford Pk          2.00 P Kehoe
03/08/2014 Pettitts Sen Hur Rd 3 St. Martin’s v St Anne’s Wexford Pk          3.30 J Carton
               
03/08/2014 Top Oil Int A Hur Rd  Fethard v Buffers Alley Bellefield          2.00 Sean Whelan
03/08/2014 Pettitts Sen Hur Rd 3 Faythe Harriers v Buffers Alley Bellefield          3.30 J Heffernan
               
03/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 4 St James  v Rapparees Bree          5.30 S O Neill
03/08/2014 Pettits Sen Hur Rd  Rapparees v Cloughbawn Bree          7.00 S O Shea
               
03/08/2014 Jun Hur Rd 4 St Mary’s Rosslare v Tara Rocks Blackwater          5.30 F Neville
03/08/2014 Top Oil Int A Hur Rd 4 St Patrick’s v C’beg-B’murn Blackwater          7.00 N Kehoe
               
04/08/2014 Courtyard Int Hur Rd 3 Blackwater v Askamore Monamolin          6.30 D O Leary
               
05/08/2014 Courtyard Int Hur Rd 3 HWH Bunclody v R’gar-C’town  St Patrick’s Pk          7.30 J Diskin
               
05/08/2014 Premier U21 Hur S/ Final Buffers Alley v Rapparees Monamolin          7.30 J Flood
  Extra Time if necessary             
  Mairead Ui Dhuill Runai 28/07/2014          
DATE         VENUE REFEREE
  ACHL Div 7 Final          
29/07/2014 C’beg-B’murn  v Adamstown          7.30 Adamstown  Jack Ffrench
  Extra Time if necessary           
             
  UNDER 21 ROINN 1 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP Final       
             
05/08/2014 TAGHMON – CAMROSS V FORTH & BARGY GAELS          7.30 Kilmore  J Heffernan