images

Football championship fixtures.

DSC_7980

 

 

Date  Game Venue Referee 
A Chara,
Please accept as official notification of the following fixtures
18/07/2014 Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group A Rd 3 Clongeeen v Taghmon Horeswood     7.00 Sean Whelan
18/07/2014 Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group A Rd 3 Adamstown v Gusserane Horeswood     8.30 B Martin
18/07/2014 Junior Football Group B Rd 4 Shamrocks v M’geer-B’vogue St Patricks Park     7.00 B O’Brien
18/07/2014 Junior Football Group B Rd 4 Tara Rocks v Volunteers St Patricks Park     8.30 D Owens
18/07/2014 Junior Football Group A Rd 4 C’beg-B’murn  v Starlights Bree     7.00 L Doyle
18/07/2014 Junior Football Group A Rd 4 Castletown v R’gar-C’town Bree     8.30 J Bates
20/07/2014 Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group A Rd 3 Duffry Rovers v Glynn Barntown Bellefield     2.00 N McDonald
20/07/2014 Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group B Rd 3 Castletown v St Fintans Bellefield     3.30 D Jenkins
20/07/2014 Joyces Expert Int A Football Group B Rd 3 Marshalstown v Clonard Oylgate     2.00 Sms Whelan
20/07/2014 Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group B Rd 3 St Marys Rosslare v Ballyhogue Oylgate     3.30 P Campbell
20/07/2014 Joyces Expert Int A Football Group A Rd 3 Ger O’ Hanrahans v Davidstown Taghmon     6.00 K Carty
20/07/2014 Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group A Rd 3 Bannow Ballymitty v Kilmore Taghmon     7.30 J Mullally
20/07/2014 Junior Football Group A Rd 4 Glynn-Barntown v Blackwater Monamolin     6.00 E O’Sullivan
20/07/2014 Joyces Expert Int A Football Group A Rd 3 St Patricks v St Josephs Monamolin     7.30 N Stafford
18/07/2014 Junior A Football Group B Rd 4 St Anne’s v HWH Bunclody Rathangan     8.00 P Shannon
18/07/2014 Junior A Football Group A Rd 4 St Fintan’s v Buffers Alley Ballymore     8.00 S Slaven
18/07/2014 Junior A Football Group B Rd 4 Our Lady’s Island v Horeswood Carne     8.00 Derek Murphy
20/07/2014 Junior A Football Group B Rd 4 Sarsfields v Adamstown Pairc Charman     1.00 G Dee
20/07/2014 Junior A Football Group A Rd 4 Clongeen v Volunteers Clongeen     1.00 J Tobin
20/07/2014 Junior A Football Group A Rd 4 Duffry Rovers v Gusserane Coolree     6.30 J Ffrench
Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group A Rd 3 St Annes v Starlights
Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group B Rd 3 Kilanerin v Horeswood
Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group B Rd 3 Fethard v Sarsfields
*22/07/2014 Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group B Rd 3 St James v HWH Bunclody St Patricks Park     7.30 J Carton
Tom Doyle Supplies Sen Football Group A Rd 3 St Martins v Shelmaliers
Joyces Expert Int A Football Group B Rd 3 St Marys Maud v Realt Na Mara
* 22/07/2014 Joyces Expert Int A  Football Group  A Rd 3 Kilrush v Kilanerin Pairc Ui Siochain      7.30 M Armstrong
Lodgewood Eng Int Football Group B Rd 3 Ferns v Craanford
Joyces Expert Int A Football Group B Rd 3 Cloughbawn v Naomh Enna
Depending on the result of Wexford v Waterford  the games marked * above will go ahead & Rd 3 Hurling will take place on W/E July 27th