hurling2

Hurling Ch’ship rd 5, all to play for

GP ROINN DATE Venue Time Referee
B EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug GUSSERANE ** v TARA ROCKS ** Farmleigh       7.00 S Quinn
A EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug TAGHMON CROSS v FAYTHE HARRIERS Bree       7.00 B Martin
A EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug MONAGEER BVOGUE v NAOMH ÉANNA Monamolin       7.00 S Slaven
A EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug SHELMALIERS v RAPPAREES Monageer       7.00 D Owens
B EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug FERNS-ST. AIDANS ** v BANNOW BMITTY ** Oylegate       7.00 L Doyle
B EEW  Junior Hurling Championship 28-Aug HORESWOOD v ST. MARY’S ( R ) Taghmon       7.00 H Sinnott
A EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug ST. FINTANS v OULART-THE BALLAGH Ballymore       7.00 M Lanigan
B EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug DTOWN/CCUDDY v BALLYHOGUE Boolabawn       7.00 I Plunkett
A EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug CLOUGHBAWN v HWH BUNCLODY Castleboro       7.00 J French
A EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug GLYNN BTOWN v RATHNURE Killurin       7.00 M Gannon
B EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug WYGRAM GAELS v KILMORE Páirc Charman       7.00 A Foley
B EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 28-Aug ST. MARTINS v BUFFERS ALLEY Piercestown       7.00 J Diskin
B The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug NAOMH ÉANNA v CRAANFORD Ferns       2.00 E O’Sullivan
A The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug BALLYGARRETT ** v ASKAMORE ** Ferns       3.30 D O’Leary
B The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug ADAMSTOWN v HWH BUNCLODY Monageer       2.00 J Kelly
A The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug OULART-THE BALLAGH v CBEG/BALLYMURN Monageer       3.30 J Flood
B The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug BLACKWATER ** v RGOGUE/CSTOWN ** Killurin       2.00 B O’Leary
A The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship 29-Aug DUFFRY ROVERS v OGATE GBRIEN Killurin       3.30 G McGrath
A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug OUR LADY’S ISLAND v BALLYFAD Blackwater       5.00 D Donovan
B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug BUFFERS ALLEY v LIAM MELLOWS Blackwater       6.30 P Murphy
A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug ST. JAMES v MTOWN CRELL Cushinstown       5.00 D Crosby
B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug RATHNURE v FETHARD Cushinstown       6.30 D Jenkins
A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug MONAGEER BVOGUE v CLONGEEN St. Patrick’s Park       5.00 P Byrne
B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship 29-Aug GER O’ HANS v ST. PATS St. Patrick’s Park       6.30 A O’Brien
A Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug ST. MARTIN’S v CLOUGHBAWN Bellefield       5.00 J Owens
B Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug OULART-THE BALLAGH v FERNS-ST. AIDANS Bellefield       6.30 J Carton
A Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug RATHNURE v GLYNN BTOWN O’ Kennedy Park       5.00 Seán Whelan
B Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug SHAMROCKS v FAYTHE HARRIERS O’ Kennedy Park       6.30 Pat Kehoe
A Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug ST. ANNES v RAPPAREES Wexford Park       5.00 B Redmond
B Pettits Senior Hurling Cship 30-Aug SHELMALIERS v BUFFERS ALLEY Wexford Park       6.30 J Heffernan
Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]