football1

Weekend results

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Enniscorthy Farms Systems Junior A Football Championship 2015 Group B
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Taghmon, St Anne’s Rathangan 3-13 Clongeen 1-16
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Taghmon, St Abban’s Adamstown 2-10 Sarsfields 3-6
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Bree, Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 2-14 HWH Bunclody 1-6

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior Football Championship 2015 Group B
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Clongeen, Shelmaliers 0-12 St Bridgid’s Blackwater 2-12
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Oylgate, Monageer-Boolavogue 1-16 Glynn-Barntown 0-5
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Oylgate, Starlights 0-4 St John’s Volunteers 2-11
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Bree, Clonard 1-5 Castletown 8-17

Joyces Expert Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2015 Group B
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Farmleigh Park, Naomh �anna 1-12 Cloughbawn 1-10
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , St Joseph’s 1-8 Duffry Rovers 0-8
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Farmleigh Park, Kilrush 2-11 Geraldine O’Hanrahans 0-8

Lodgewood Engineering Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championship Group A
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Bellefield, Clongeen 0-10 Glynn-Barntown 2-11

Lodgewood Engineering Lodgewood Engineering Intermediate Football Championship 2015 Group B
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Bellefield, Ferns St Aidan’s 0-7 Bannow-Ballymitty 3-22

Pettitts Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2015 Group A
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: Innovate Wexford Park, St Anne’s Rathangan 0-14 Rapparees(Hurling) 1-11
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: Bellefield, St Martin’s 1-14 Cloughbawn 2-14
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: O Kennedy Park, St Anne’s Rathnure 2-13 Glynn-Barntown 1-18

Pettitts Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2015 Group B
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: Innovate Wexford Park, Shelmaliers 3-10 Buffers Alley 4-11
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: O Kennedy Park, Shamrocks 2-9 Faythe Harriers 1-17
Sun, 30 Aug, Venue: Bellefield, Oulart the Ballagh 6-26 Ferns St Aidan’s 1-16

Tom Doyle Supplies Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2015 Group B
Sat, 05 Sep, Venue: Grantstown, St Fintan’s 1-10 Horeswood 3-6