26 July 2015; Referee James Owens. GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship, Quarter-Final, Galway v Cork. Semple Stadium, Thurles, Co. Tipperary. Picture credit: Piaras Ó Mídheach / SPORTSFILE

Wexford In-Service Certified Referees 2016

         Wexford In-Service Certified Referees 2016      Gorey District
         Name                                      Address Telephone No. Mobile No.
Catherine Boggan Ballyroebuck  Bunclody  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9377886 087-1338351
Patrick Brady 34 Etchingham Heights Riverchapel Gorey Co. Wexford 087-6564786
Paul Browne Clonee Lower Ferns Co. Wexford 053-9366917 086-3125942
Padraig Byrne Ballinabarney  Gorey  Co. Wexford 053-9428026 087-6671673
Denis Fitzpatrick 23 Eire Street, Gorey                                              Castletown 053-9430788 087-9627137
Joe Kelly Creagh Upper  Gorey  Co. Wexford 053-9420020 089-4972525
Patrick Kennedy 28 Cuil Na Tire Monamolin Gorey Co. Wexford         Buffers Alley 087-9772135
Sean O’Brien 26 Sean Doire Gorey Co. Wexford 053-9481999 087-6428644
Eddie O’Sullivan Pallas  Gorey  Co. Wexford 053-9428339 087-9704092
David Owens Ballyroebuck  Bunclody  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9377994 087-7608630
James Owens Ballyinaberny  Bunclody  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 087-6811308
Pat Owley Knockina Gorey Co. Wexford 087-6754405
Shane Quinn Clonevin Ballygarrett Gorey Co. Wexford 053-9430070 087-6725777
                    New Referees 2016
      Wexford In-Service Certified Referees 2016       Enniscorthy District
Name Address Telephone No. Mobile No.
Martin Armstrong 27 Bridgemeadow Milehouse Enniscorthy Co. Wexford 086-8931048
John Carton Knockduff  Monageer  Ferns  Co. Wexford 053-9366890 087-6175677
Benjamin Finn Tomadilly, Marshalstown, Enniscorthy.                  Marshalstown 086-2333152
Paul Foley Templenacrow Clonroche Enniscorthy Co. Wexford   U-age only 087-9002058
Nicholas Kehoe 40 Canon Murphy Park  Clonroche  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9244548 085-1655428
Patrick Kehoe Craan, Bunclody, Co. Wexford                            HWH/Bunclody 053-9377354 086-2402035
Brendan Martin Kiltrea Caim  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9237178 086-4033242
Dickie Murphy Ballyboe Milehouse  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9234986 086-8245237
Aiden O’Brien Raheen  Clonroche  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9244577 087-9281373
David O’Leary Grange  Rathnure  Enniscorthy  Co.Wexford            Hurling only 053-9255600 087-2246469
John O’Loughlin The Harrow, Ferns, Co. Wexford.            Monageer/Boolavogue 087-6825859
John O’Rourke 58 Ross Road Enniscorthy Co. Wexford 053-9234917 086-8420609
Ian Plunkett 11 Beech Park Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9238565 087-6294049
Martin Quigley 3 The Grove, Ballysimon, Monageer.                       Rathnure 087-6241695
Seamus Whelan Whitford  Oylegate  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9138362 087-6616072
Willie Wickham Wilton  Bree  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9247977 085-7570639
                  New Referees 2016
    Wexford In-Service Certified Referees 2016          New Ross District
Name Address Telephone No. Mobile No.
George Dee Cottorns Hill Furlongstown Taghmon Co. Wexford 053-9133485 086-1920607
John Diskin Sheastown Wellingtonbridge Co. Wexford 051-561719 086-8826644
Johnny Doyle 5 Summit Place  Duncannon   New Ross  Co. Wexford 087-6240182
Lar Doyle Camross Taghmon  Co. Wexford 053-9240745 087-6377541
Michael Gannon Glenview Hewitsland New Ross Co. Wexford 051-421058 087-6219917
Brendan Holohan Templeudigan Ballywilliam Enniscorthy Co. Wexford 051-424809 087-6196541
David Jenkins Coolroe, Ballycullane, New Ross Co. Wexford 051-562199 087-2160022
Pat Kehoe Ballyleigh  New Ross  Co. Wexford 051-424021 087-2646927
Gearoid McGrath Battlestown, Ramsgrange, New Ross, Co. Wexford 087-9282020
Eric Molloy Duncannon New Ross Co. Wexford 051-389195 086-6017180
James Mullally Kinnagh  Ballycullane  New Ross  Co. Wexford 051-562104 087-9083238
Sean O’Neill Weston House Ballinaboola  New Ross  Co.Wexford 051-428864 086-9478001
Henry Sinnott 7 St Mary’s Terrace Carrick on Bannow Co. Wexford 051-561772 086-4000252
Jack Stafford Ballylannon Wellingtonbridge Co. Wexford 051-561258 087-2431567
Noel Stafford Rochestown  Wellingtonbridge  Co. Wexford 051-561331 087-0515243
Anthony Tobin 12 Fairgreen New Ross Co. Wexford 086-8906371
John Tobin 2 Leberans, Rosbercon,New Ross, Co. Wexford 086-3387015
Bob Treacy Leeguane  Foulksmills  New Ross  Co. Wexford 051-565981 087-6674656
Noel Whelan Curraghmore  Saltmills  New Ross  Co. Wexford 051-562203 087-2378704
Fintan Whyte Grange  Campile  New Ross  Co. Wexford 051-388549 087-6840373
                    New Referees 2016
      Wexford In-Service Certified Referees 2016          Wexford District
         Name                                      Address Telephone No. Mobile No.
Stephen Burke 103 Mount Prosoect, Clonard, Wexford                      Volunteers 053-9165200 087-7998596
Jason Byrne Glenview Rochestown Wellingtonbridge Co. Wexford 087-1009537
Patrick Campbell Ballymartin Castlebridge Co. Wexford 086-1660461
Kevin Carthy 4 The Ramblings  Piercestown  Co. Wexford 053-9158798 085-1744521
Martin Conway 64 Belvedere Grove Wexford                                          Clonard 085-1984872
Dan Crosby Mulrankin Bridgetown Co. Wexford                          Hurling only 053-9135948 087-6338374
Declan Dennehy 23 Ardcolm Drive, Rectory Hall, Castlebridge,             Volunteers 087-9906054
John Denton 90 Liam Mellows Park Wexford                          Under-age only 053-9145320 087-6147472
Billy Dodd 14A Davitt Road South Wexford 053-9146181 087-1408937
Damian Donovan 6 Walnut Grove  Wexford 053-9122210 087-7434463
James Flood 104 Liam Mellows Park Wexford 053-9145606 087-3105678
Aidan Foley Ardcavan Wexford 053-9124120 087-2771662
Justin Heffernan Ballinellard  Blackwater Co. Wexford 087-9029112
Kevin Kehoe Newtown Broadway Co. Wexford                     Our Lady’s Island 053-9131864 086-3661151
Mick Lanigan Kilmacoe Curracloe Enniscorthy Co. Wexford           Shelmaliers 053-9137808 086-3244617
Ger Lynch Ballybawn Screen, Enniscorthy.                               Blackwater 087-3462435
Niall McDonald Friary View  Crossabeg  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9144871(W) 086-1726923
Padraig McMahon Ballymartin Castlebridge Co. Wexford 053-9159754 087-7643965
Francis Morrissey Cornwall  Killurin  Enniscorthy  Co.Wexford 053-9128923 087-2260226
Derek Murphy Rathjarney Piercestown Co. Wexford 053-9158233 086-3862393
Phillip Murphy 31 King Street  Wexford 053-9144128 087-9557197
Francis Neville Barnahask Curracloe Enniscorthy Co. Wexford 053-9137419 086-8200987
Brendan O’Brien Ballydusker  Killinick  Co Wexford 053-9158820 087-2386542
Noel O’Connor 1 St. Johns Avenue Wexford 087-6781590
Brian O’Leary Whitford Crossabeg Enniscorthy Co. Wexford 053-9138588 086-4559052
Fintan O’Reilly Shouks Mulrankin Bridgetown Co. Wexford             Football only 053-9175928 087-7671499
Ger O’Reilly Rahard  Killurin  Enniscorthy  Co. Wexford 053-9128364 087-2786886
Sean O’Shea 14 Lower John Street Wexford 087-2231192
Barry Redmond 61 Clos na Ri Coolcotts  Wexford 086-6393416
Peter Shannon Ballyseskin Kilmore Co. Wexford 053-9135985 087-2108900
Sean Slaven 8 Casa Rio Wexford 053-9124935 086-0747182
Sean Whelan Hodgesmill  Piercestown  Co. Wexford 053-9139627 087-9782225
Shane Wilde Blackhall Killurin Enniscorthy Co. Wexford          Faythe Harriers Underage only 086-7304699
                  New Referees 2016