C

All Co. Leagues results

 

 

All County Football League 2016 Division 1A
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Piercestown GAA, St Martin’s 0-7 Glynn-Barntown 1-13

All County Football League 2016 Division 1B
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Rathangan, St Anne’s Rathangan 2-12 St Mogue’s Fethard 0-8

All County Football League 2016 Division 2A
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Kilmore, Kilmore 1-3 Bannow-Ballymitty 3-7

All County Football League 2016 Division 2B
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Kilanerin, Kilanerin 1-14 St Mary’s Maudlintown 1-6
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Whiterock Hill, St Joseph’s 2-8 Ballyhogue 2-12
Mon, 21 Mar, Venue: Bunclody, HWH Bunclody 4-11 Ferns St Aidan’s 1-10

All County Football League 2016 Division 4A
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Killurin, Glynn-Barntown 1-7 St Bridgid’s Blackwater 2-12

All County Football League 2016 Division 4B
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: The Rock, Tara Rocks 0-14 Castletown 0-14

All County Football League 2016 Division 5B
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Mersheen, St James’ 2-11 Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 2-10
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Adamstown, St Abban’s Adamstown 0-5 Clongeen 5-7

All County Football League 2016 Division 6A
Sun, 20 Mar, Venue: Clonee, Clonee 1-8 HWH Bunclody 4-16
Tue, 22 Mar, Venue: Bellefield, Kilrush 1-7 Starlights 1-8

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 1A
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Rathangan, St Anne’s Rathangan 1-9 Shelmaliers 2-13
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Killurin, Glynn-Barntown 1-12 Rathnure (Hurling) 1-13

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 1B
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Ferns, Ferns St Aidan’s 1-9 Oulart the Ballagh 0-13
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Bellefield, Rapparees(Hurling) 3-16 Cloughbawn 0-16

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 2A
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Craanford, Ballygarrett (Hurling) 1-7 Fr O’Regans Craanford 1-14
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Oulart, Oulart the Ballagh 4-12 Monageer-Boolavogue 5-17
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Bunclody, HWH Bunclody 0-12 Askamore (Hurling) 1-13

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 2B
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Cushinstown, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-10 Shamrocks 1-12
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Ballymurn, Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-16 St Bridgid’s Blackwater 0-12

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 3A
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Camolin, St Patrick’s 1-7 Duffry Rovers 0-9
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Farmleigh Park, Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-11 Liam Mellows 3-5

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 3B
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: O Kennedy Park, Geraldine O’Hanrahans 1-11 St Mogue’s Fethard 1-11
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Mersheen, St James’ 2-17 Taghmon-Camross 0-4

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 4A
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Bellefield, Rapparees(Hurling) 0-8 Shelmaliers 0-15

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 4B
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Horeswood, Horeswood 3-10 Clongeen 5-10
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Tagoat, St Mary’s Rosslare W/O Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s –
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Grantstown, Bannow-Ballymitty 1-7 Faythe Harriers 0-12

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 5A
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Kilmore, Kilmore 2-10 Ballyhogue 0-9
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Piercestown, St Martin’s 3-23 Rathnure (Hurling) 2-10
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Adamstown, St Abban’s Adamstown 3-9 Glynn-Barntown 1-13

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 5B
Fri, 25 Mar, Venue: Castleboro, Duffry Rovers 1-7 Cloughbawn 5-9
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Monageer, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-9 Buffers Alley 2-5

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 6B
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Rathangan, St Anne’s Rathangan 2-5 Clongeen 1-8

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 7
Sat, 26 Mar, Venue: Camolin, St Patrick’s 0-11 Clonard 4-13