gaelic-football-generic

All County League results

 

 

 

All County Football League 2016 Division 1A

Wed, 16 Mar, Venue: Tomnahely, Castletown 2-11 Sarsfields 0-5

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Hollymount, Shelmaliers 4-12 Starlights 0-5

All County Football League 2016 Division 1B

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Mersheen, St James’ 1-14 Horeswood 1-3

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Gusserane, Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 1-14 St Abban’s Adamstown 1-10

All County Football League 2016 Division 2A

Fri, 18 Mar, Venue: Taghmon, Taghmon-Camross 1-5 St Fintan’s 0-8

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Tagoat, St Mary’s Rosslare 3-13 Clongeen 1-8

All County Football League 2016 Division 3A

Wed, 16 Mar, Venue: Kilanerin, Kilrush 1-6 Kilanerin 0-6

Fri, 18 Mar, Venue: Parirc Ui Shiochain, Naomh Eanna 0-5 Realt na Mara 2-14

Fri, 18 Mar, Venue: Craanford, Fr O’Regans Craanford 5-8 St Patrick’s 0-5

All County Football League 2016 Divsion 3B

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Coolree, Duffry Rovers 2-7 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 1-12

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Pairc Charman, St John’s Volunteers W/O Geraldine O’Hanrahans –

All County Football League 2016 Division 4A

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Hollymount, Shelmaliers 3-11 St Anne’s Rathangan 2-5

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Piercestown GAA, St Martin’s 0-11 Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-11

All County Football League 2016 Division 4B

Fri, 18 Mar, Venue: Bellefield, Starlights 4-5 Monageer-Boolavogue 0-13

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Fr Murphy Park, Shamrocks 2-10 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-5

All County Football League 2016 Division 5A

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Pairc Charman, Sarsfields 0-10 Kilmore 1-7

All County Football League 2016 Division 5B

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Grantstown, Bannow-Ballymitty – Ballyhogue W/O

All County Football League 2016 Division 6A

Sat, 19 Mar, Venue: Craanford, Fr O’Regans Craanford W/O Naomh Eanna –

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 1A

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Pairc Charman, Faythe Harriers 1-11 Glynn-Barntown 0-16

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 3A

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Monamolin, Buffers Alley 3-11 Duffry Rovers 1-18

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 4A

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: The Rock, Tara Rocks 4-21 Ferns St Aidan’s 1-13

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 5A

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Adamstown, St Abban’s Adamstown 1-6 St Martin’s 1-17

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 5B

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Oulart, Oulart the Ballagh 6-10 Monageer-Boolavogue 0-15

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 6A

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Clonee, Clonee 1-8 Shamrocks 2-8

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 6B

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Clongeen, Clongeen 1-7 Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-10

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Rathangan, St Anne’s Rathangan 2-15 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-14

All County Hurling League 2016 Division 7

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Coolcots, Clonard 0-13 Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-10

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Ballygarrett, Ballygarrett (Hurling) W/O Faythe Harriers –

Sun, 13 Mar, Venue: Camolin, St Patrick’s 0-12 Rapparees(Hurling) 2-15