Tom Doyle Supplies

Football Rd2 results

Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels Intermediate Football Championship2016 Group A


Fri, 15 Apr, Venue: Bunclody, Kilanerin 1-13 Ballyhogue 0-10


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Clongeen, Taghmon-Camross 0-9 Bannow-Ballymitty 0-11



Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels Intermediate Football Championship2016 Group B


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Farmleigh Park, HWH Bunclody 1-12 St Mary’s Maudlintown 1-8


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Farmleigh Park, Kilmore 0-9 Ferns St Aidan’s 1-8



Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A Football Championship 2016 Group B


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Adamstown, St Abban’s Adamstown 2-6 Duffry Rovers0-13

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A Football Championship 2016 Group A


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Gusserane, Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 0-6 St Martin’s 1-10



Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior Football Championship Group A


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Parirc Ui Shiochain, Monageer-Boolavogue 0-8 Tara Rocks0-5


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Starlights 2-8 Shamrocks 2-9



Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior Football Championship 2016 Group B


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Ballygarrett, St Bridgid’s Blackwater 1-10 Buffers Alley1-7


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Ballygarrett, Castletown 0-13 Glynn-Barntown 1-13


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Oylgate, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 3-11Marshalstown-Castledockrell 0-5



Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2016 Group A


Fri, 15 Apr, Venue: Parirc Ui Shiochain, St Patrick’s 0-7 Realt na Mara 0-9


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Castletown, Naomh Eanna 3-8 Kilanerin 0-12



Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2016 Group B


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Clongeen, Davistown Courtnacuddy 1-4 Geraldine O’Hanrahans 3-16


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Cloughbawn 1-14 Crossabeg-Ballymurn4-10



Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2016 Group A


Fri, 15 Apr, Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Glynn-Barntown 0-9 St Anne’s Rathangan 1-7
Fri, 15 Apr, Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Castletown 0-10 Horeswood 0-9


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: O Kennedy Park, Starlights 0-10 St James’ 3-6

Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2016 Group B


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Cushinstown, Shelmaliers 0-11 Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s0-10


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: Rathangan, St Abban’s Adamstown 0-6 St Martin’s 3-12


Sun, 17 Apr, Venue: O Kennedy Park, Sarsfields 3-4 St Mogue’s Fethard 1-11