Tom Doyle Supplies

Latest fixtures news rd 2

Please note that fixture may change so please check Fixtures Tab for updated information.

 

 

Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotel Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotels Intermediate Football Championship 2016 Group A

Fri, 15 Apr,

Venue: Bunclody, Kilanerin V Ballyhogue 20:00,  Ref: John Carton

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Taghmon, St Joseph’s V Clongeen 14:00,  Ref: John Diskin

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Clongeen, Taghmon-Camross V Bannow-Ballymitty 18:30,  Ref: Justin Heffernan

 

Ashdown Park/Amber Springs Hotel AshdownPark/Amber Springs Hotels Intermediate Football Championship 2016 Group B

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Taghmon, St Mary’s Rosslare V St Fintan’s 15:30,  Ref: Kevin Carty

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Farmleigh Park, HWH Bunclody V St Mary’s Maudlintown 14:00,  Ref: Francis Morrissey

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Farmleigh Park, Kilmore V Ferns St Aidan’s 15:30,  Ref: James Flood

 

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A Football Championship 2016 Group B

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Horeswood, Horeswood V St Anne’s Rathangan 18:30,  Ref: Johnny Doyle

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Clongeen, Clongeen V Ballyhogue 18:30,  Ref: Lar Doyle

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Adamstown, St Abban’s Adamstown V Duffry Rovers 18:30,  Ref: Bob Treacy

 

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A Football Championship 2016 Group A

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Pairc Charman, St John’s Volunteers V Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: Patrick Kennedy

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Bunclody, HWH Bunclody V Clonard 18:30,  Ref: Nicholas Kehoe

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Gusserane, Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s V St Martin’s 18:30,  Ref: Henry Sinnott

 

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior Football Championship Group A

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Parirc Ui Shiochain, Monageer-Boolavogue V Tara Rocks 14:00,  Ref: Mick Lannigan

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Starlights V Shamrocks 18:30,  Ref: Brian O Leary

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Blackwater, Oylegate-Glenbrien V Shelmaliers 18:30,  Ref: Fintan Whyte Snr

 

Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior Football Championship 2016 Group B

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Ballygarrett, St Bridgid’s Blackwater V Buffers Alley 15:00,  Ref: Pat Owley

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Ballygarrett, Castletown V Glynn-Barntown 16:30,  Ref: Martin Armstrong

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Oylgate, Rathgarogue-Cushinstown V Marshalstown-Castledockrell 17:00,  Ref: Seamus Whelan

 

Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2016 Group A

Fri, 15 Apr,

Venue: Parirc Ui Shiochain, St Patrick’s V Realt na Mara 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Kehoe

Sat, 16 Apr,

Venue: Camolin, Duffry Rovers V Fr O’Regans Craanford 18:30,  Ref: Ian Plunkett

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Castletown, Naomh Éanna V Kilanerin 15:30,  Ref: John O Loughlin

 

Joyces Expert Intermediate A Football Championship 2016 Group B

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Cloughbawn V Crossabeg-Ballymurn 17:00,  Ref: Declan Dennehy

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Clongeen, Davistown Courtnacuddy V Geraldine O’Hanrahans 17:00,  Ref: Jack Stafford

 

Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2016 Group A

Fri, 15 Apr,

Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Glynn-Barntown V St Anne’s Rathangan 19:00,  Ref: Billy Dodd

Fri, 15 Apr,

Venue: St. Patrick’s Park , Castletown V Horeswood 20:30,  Ref: Justin Heffernan

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: O Kennedy Park, Starlights V St James’ 14:00,  Ref: Anthony Tobin

 

Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship 2016 Group B

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Cushinstown, Shelmaliers V Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 13:00,  Ref: Damien Donovan

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: Rathangan, St Abban’s Adamstown V St Martin’s 15:00,  Ref: James Owens

Sun, 17 Apr,

Venue: O Kennedy Park, Sarsfields V St Mogue’s Fethard 15:30,  Ref: Pat Kehoe

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]