Pettitts

Weekend hurling results Rd 2 Chship

Pettitts

Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2016 Group A

Fri, 06 May,

St Anne’s Rathangan 1-14 St Martin’s 7-24

Fri, 06 May,

Naomh Éanna 2-15 Shelmaliers 1-14

Sat, 07 May,

Glynn-Barntown 2-15 Rapparees(Hurling) 2-17

 

 

Pettitts Senior Hurling Championship 2016 Group B

Sat, 07 May,

Cloughbawn 1-18 Oulart the Ballagh 2-16

Sun, 08 May,

Faythe Harriers 0-18 Ferns St Aidan’s 0-22

Sun, 08 May,

Rathnure (Hurling) 0-20 Buffers Alley 0-11

Courtyard

The Courtyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2016 Group A

Sat, 07 May,

St Abban’s Adamstown 0-15 Shamrocks 0-13

Sat, 07 May,

Askamore (Hurling) 1-12 Ballygarrett (Hurling) 1-18

Sat, 07 May,

Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 0-12 Oulart the Ballagh 1-9

 

The Courtyard Ferns Intermediate Hurling Championship 2016 Group B

Sat, 07 May,

Monageer-Boolavogue 1-13 Oylegate-Glenbrien 0-18

Sat, 07 May,

Fr O’Regans Craanford 0-7 Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-15

Sat, 07 May,

HWH Bunclody 0-15 St Brigid’s Blackwater 1-10

 

top oil logo

Top Oil Intermediate Hurling Championship 2016 Group A

Sun, 08 May,

Liam Mellows 1-9 St James’ 0-13

Sun, 08 May,

Marshalstown-Castledockrell 2-12 Our Lady’s Island 0-12

Sun, 08 May,

Ballyfad 1-13 Taghmon-Camross 2-8

 

Top Oil Intermediate A Hurling Championship 2016 Group B

Sat, 07 May,

St Patrick’s 0-17 Buffers Alley 1-12

Sun, 08 May,

Rathnure (Hurling) 2-12 Duffry Rovers 2-18

Sun, 08 May,

St Mogue’s Fethard 1-17 Geraldine O’Hanrahans 1-9

EEW

EEW Junior Hurling Championship 2016 Group A 

Fri, 06 May,

Glynn-Barntown 2-20 Buffers Alley 3-10

Fri, 06 May,

Rathnure (Hurling) 3-3 Monageer-Boolavogue 1-14

Fri, 06 May,

Kilmore 0-14 Duffry Rovers 2-8

Sat, 07 May,

Bannow-Ballymitty 1-9 Shelmaliers 3-9

Sat, 07 May,

Horeswood 1-15 Davidstown Courtnacuddy 1-10

Sun, 08 May,

Gusserane-O’Rahilly’s 1-14 Rapparees(Hurling) 3-11

 

EEW Junior Hurling Championship 2016 Group B 

Sun, 08 May,

Naomh Éanna 1-6 Faythe Harriers 1-15

Sun, 08 May,

St Mary’s Rosslare 1-12 Clongeen 2-20

Sat, 07 May,

Tara Rocks 4-11 Ferns St Aidan’s 2-11

EEW

EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 2016 Group B

Fri, 06 May,

St Fintan’s 2-16 Oulart the Ballagh 2-12

Sun, 08 May,

Ballyhogue 2-17 HWH Bunclody 1-4

Sun, 08 May,

Cloughbawn 1-14 St Martin’s 0-14

 

EEW Junior A Hurling Championship 2016 Group A

Fri, 06 May,

Rathnure (Hurling) 3-3 Monageer-Boolavogue 1-14

Fri, 06 May,

Kilmore 0-14 Duffry Rovers 2-8

Fri, 06 May,

Glynn-Barntown 2-20 Buffers Alley 3-10