Pettitts

Rd 3 hurling Ch’ship potential dates.

Please note that this is a news item and the Official Fixtures may change, any such changes can be viewed on the fixtures tab on this website.

Revised Round 3 Hurling championship fixtures scheduled for weekend 29th-31st July, 2016 which will take place if Wexford lose to Waterford on Sunday 24th July.

 

If Wexford win, their semi-final game will be on either the 7th or 14th August and we won’t know which of these weekends until after the quarter-finals. Depending on which weekend, an update will be sent to all clubs after the Quarter-Final regarding the attached games.

 

Also, the minors play on the 24th July and depending on the outcome of this game, they may be in a semi-final on the 7th or 14th..

 

ROUND 3 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES
Date Group Grade Team 1 v Team 2 Venue Time
29/7/17 A  Junior  Hurling Cship HORESWOOD v SHELMALIERS Taghmon       7.45
29/7/17 B  Junior  A Hurling Cship CLOUGHBAWN v ST. FINTANS Castleboro       7.45
29/7/17 B  Junior  A Hurling Cship BALLYHOGUE v ST. MARTINS Bree       7.45
29/7/17 B  Junior  Hurling Cship NAOMH ÉANNA v FERNS-ST. AIDANS Camolin       7.45
29/7/17 A  Junior  A Hurling Cship BUFFERS ALLEY ** v DUFFRY ROVERS ** Monamolin       7.45
29/7/17 A  Junior  Hurling Cship GUSSERANE v DTOWN/CCUDDY O’Kennedy Pk.       7.45
29/7/17 A  Junior  A Hurling Cship RATHNURE v GLYNN BTOWN Rathnure       7.45
29/7/17 A  Junior  Hurling Cship BANNOW BMITTY v RAPPAREES Killurin       7.45
29/7/17 B  Junior  Hurling Cship ST. MARY’S ( R ) v FAYTHE HARRIERS Rathangan       7.45
29/7/16 A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship MTOWN CRELL v TAGHMON CROSS St Patricks Pk.       7.45
29/7/17 B  Junior  A Hurling Cship Oulart The Ballagh v HWH BUNCLODY Oulart       7.45
               
30/7/16 B The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship CRAANFORD ** v OGATE GBRIEN ** St. Patrick’s Pk.       2.00
30/7/16 A The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship ADAMSTOWN v Oulart The Ballagh St. Patrick’s Pk.       3.30
30/7/16 B The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship HWH BUNCLODY v CBEG/BALLYMURN Bellfield       6.00
30/7/16 B The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship MONAGEER BVOGUE v BLACKWATER Bellfield       7.30
30/7/16 B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship FETHARD v DUFFRY ROVERS Oylegate       6.00
30/7/16 A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship BALLYFAD v ST. JAMES Oylegate       7.30
30/7/16 B Petitts Sen Hurling Cship RATHNURE v FERNS-ST. AIDANS Innovate Wexford Pk.       6.00
30/7/16 B Petitts Sen Hurling Cship CLOUGHBAWN v BUFFERS ALLEY Innovate Wexford Pk.       7.30
               
31/7/16 A Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship LIAM MELLOWS v OUR LADY’S ISLAND Monageer       2.00
31/7/16 B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship RATHNURE v BUFFERS ALLEY Monageer       3.30
31/7/16 B Petitts Sen Hurling Cship FAYTHE HARRIERS v Oulart The Ballagh Bellfield       6.00
31/7/16 A Petitts Sen Hurling Cship GLYNN BTOWN v ST. MARTINS Bellfield       7.30
31/7/16 A Petitts Sen Hurling Cship NAOMH ÉANNA v RAPPAREES Innovate Wexford Pk.       2.00
31/7/16 A Petitts Sen Hurling Cship ST. ANNES V SHELMALIERS Innovate Wexford Pk.       3.30
31/7/16 B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship TARA ROCKS ** v CLONGEEN ** St Patricks Pk.       2.00
31/7/16 B Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship ST. PATRICKS v GER O’ HANS St. Patrick’s Pk.       3.30
31/7/16 A The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship RGOGUE/CSTOWN v BALLYGARRETT Farmleigh       2.00
31/7/16 A The Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Cship ASKAMORE v SHAMROCKS Farmleigh       3.30
31/7/16 A  Junior  A Hurling Cship KILMORE v MONAGEER BVOGUE Kilmore       6.00