Michael Foley Cup Tournament ad

Michael Foley U15 North & South Panels 2016

We would like to wish the following players & management the very best in an exciting weekend of hurling in Wexford & across the country.

Under 15 North Hurling Squad.

  1. Anto Larkin. …………………………..Rapparees- Starlights
  2. Dylan Goland ………………………. Castletown-Liam Mellows
  3. Lee Livingston ……………………….Bunclody
  4. Sean Dowling…………………………Castletown-Liam Mellows
  5. Noel Rowsome………………………Monageer-Boolavogue
  6. Billy Dunne……………………………Oulart, the Ballagh.
  7. Micheal Delaney……………………Rapparees-Starlights
  8. Ollie Gahan…………………………..St. Patricks
  9. Micheal Kinsella……………………Oylgate-Glenbrien.
  10. Aaron Miller…………………………Monageer-Boolavogue
  11. Evan Murphy……………………….Rapparees- Starlights
  12. Paudi Casey………………………….Oylgate-Glenbrien
  13. Eanna Doyle…………………………Cloughbawn
  14. Oran Carty……………………………Rapparees-Starlights
  15. Eammon Doran……………………Craanford
  16. Lee O Connor………………………Oulart the Ballagh
  17. Cian Kenny………………………….Naomh Eanna
  18. Darragh Canavan………………..Castletown-Liam Mellows
  19. Myles O Connor…………………Buffers Alley
  20. Liam Walsh………………………..Buffers Alley
  21. Mikie Kelly………………………….Oylegate-Glenbrien
  22. Kalam Dobbs……………………..Rapparees- Starlights
  23. Sean Breen………………………..Rapparees- Starlights
  24. Rory Scallan………………………..Ferns, St. Aidan’s.
  25. 25.Sam Cody………………………….. Castletown-Liam Mellow
  26. Cathal Stokes…………………….Naomh Eanna
  27. Cathal Dunbar……………………Bunclody
 

1.

Reece Murphy Faythe Harriers
2. Conor Stafford St. Martin’s
3. Mark Kehoe Gusserane
4. Ben Morris St. Martin’s
5. Lee Nolan Faythe Harriers
6. Kevin Breen St. Anne’s
7. Feidhlim Roche Blackwater
8. Patrick O’Connor Blackwater
9. Niall Connolly Rathgarogue/Cushinstown
10. Owen Whitty St. James’s
11. Darragh Furlong St. Anne’s
12. Jack Kehoe Horeswood
13. Glen Murphy Butler Faythe Harriers
14. Jamie Sheehan Gusserane
15. Zac Firman St. Martin’s
16. Luke Connor Rathgarogue/Cushinstown
17. Tomás Murphy Blackwater
18. Emmet Nolan Faythe Harriers
19. Conor Kelly St. Martin’s
20. Josh O’Connor Faythe Harriers
21. James Newport Our Lady’s Island
22. Shane Walsh St. Martin’s
23. Thomas O’Connor Shelmaliers
24. Adam Feery St. Martin’s
Extended Panel
Billy O’Neill   Rathgarogue/Cushinstown
Ruairí Whelan   St. Martin’s
Aodhán Slattery Rathgarogue/Cushinstown
Mark Flynn Gusserane
Ryan Banville Taghmon/Camross

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.
[mc4wp_form]