u-12-hurling-ferns-14-webpage

2016 Coiste na nÓg Roll Of Honour

coiste-na-nog-roll-of-honour-2

65 Finals & Shield Finals, 130 semi finals, 260 Quarter Finals plus over 1,220 league Games played in the 2016 season

Wexford People Minor Hurling

Premier: St Martins 0-19,              Mogues O’Rahillys  0-14

Premier Shield: Shelmaliers 5-17,    Oulart the Ballagh 1-9

Roinn 1: Oylegate/Glenbrien 3-11,        HWH Bunclody 2-13

Roinn 1 Shield: Ferns St Aidans 2-11,             Rathnure 2-10

Roinn 2: Cloughbawn 3-7,  Our Ladys Island/St Fintans 0-7

  Roinn 2 Shield: St Pats 1-13,  Davidstown/Courtnacuddy 2-6

.

Wexford People Minor Football

Premier : St Martins 1-15,  Mogues O’Rahilly’s 2-8

Premier Shield: Shelmaliers

Roinn 1: Sarsfields  1-11,    Castle-Craan Gaels  1-7    Replay

              Roinn 1 Shield: Hollow Rovers 1-14,  Rathgarogue/Cushinstown 0-8

Roinn 2: Ferns St Aidans 0-13,      St Annes 1-9

Roinn 2 Shield: Cloughbawn 4-14,  St Marys Maudlintown 4-5

.

Gorey Guardian U-16 Football

 Premier: Ballynstragh Gaels 3-9,  Starlights  0-12

Premier Shield: Oylegate/Glenbrien 2-14,    Castletown 3-7

Roinn 1: St Mary’s Maudlintown 2-10,     Blackwater 1-9

Roinn Shield: Askamore/Kilrush  2-7,     Our Ladys Island 0-4

Roinn 2: Ferns St Aidans 2-13,       St Josephs 0-3

Roinn 2 Shield: Moguegeen Gaels 2-16,     Cloughbawn 1-2

.

Enniscorthy Guardian U-16 Hurling

Premier: Faythe Harriers 2-8,     Oylegate 1-5

Premier Shield: St Martins 2-8,      Naomh Eanna 2-7

Roinn 1: Rathnure  3-12,       Blackwater  1-11

Roinn 1 Shield:  Ballygarrett   1-12,      Liam Mellows 1-10

Roinn 2: Kilross Gaels  2-11,         Gusserane 1-12

Roinn 2 Shield: Our Ladys Island/St Fintans  3-11,        Moguegeen Gaels 1-11

.

New Ross Standard U-14 Football

Division 1: Naomh Eanna 3-11,      St Martins 2-4

Division 1 Shield: Ballynastragh Gaels,        Glynn-Barntown

Division 2: Crossabeg/Ballymurn 2-13,       St James 2-7

Division 2 Shield: Blackwater 6-10,       Sarsfields 3-4

Division 3: St Mary’s Maudlintown 3-7,      Fethard 2-5

Division 3 Shield: Craanford  1-11,      Askamore-Kilrush 1-8

Division 4: Ballyhogue 6-7,        Bannow-Ballymitty 1-2

Division 4 Shield: Davidstown/Courtnacuddy  2-9,  Rosslare 0-5

Division 5A Shield: Cloughbawn 5-4,      St Pats 2-10

Division 5B Shield: Marshalstown 2-10,       Volunteers 2-7

.

New Ross Standard U-14 Hurling

Division 1: Faythe Harriers 1-11,  St Martins 0-3

Division 1 Shield : Shelmaliers 3-13, Coilte O’Rahilly’s 2-9

Division 2 : HWH Bunclody 2-10, Blackwater 3-5

Division 2 Shield: Rapparees 2-8,  Craanford 2-4

Division 3 : Crossabeg/Ballymurn 3-8,  St Annes  0-5

Division 3 Shield  : Ballynastragh Gaels 2-8,  Taghmon 0-1

Division 4 : Oylegate/Glenbrien 0-7, Our Ladys Island 1-3

Division 4 Shield: Adamstown 3-8, Gearldine O Hanrahans 2-4

Division 5A Shield: Cloughbawn 3-10,  Davidstown/Courtnacuddy 3-6

Division 5B Shield:   Ballyhogue 2-3,  Marshalstown 2-1

.

U-12 Hurling

Saturday 10th Sept 2016, Halo tiles Ferns Centre of Excellence

.

U-12 Football

Saturday 17th Sept 2016, Innovate Wexford Park

.