Wexford V Galway team ad webpage 2

Wexford’s Starting XV against The Tribesmen

Wexford travel to Pearse Stadium, Salthill on Sunday in which will be one of the big Allianz Hurling league Battles of the Weekend and after a winning start over Limerick last weekend we can be sure of another competitive performance from the model men

Wexford line out as follows:

  1. Mark Fanning                      Mairc O Fainin,                   Glynn-Barntown
  2. Eoin Moore                           Eoin O Mora                        Oulart-The Ballagh
  3. Liam Ryan                             Liam O Riain                         Rapparees
  4. James Breen                        Seamus O Briain                   Adamstown
  5. Simon Donohoe,                Siomon O Donnchu,           Shelamliers
  6. Matthew O Hanlon           Maittiu O hAnluain             St. James
  7. Diarmuid O Keeffe           Diarmuid O Caoimh,           St. Annes
  8. Shaun Murphy                   Sean O Murchu,                Oulart-The Ballagh
  9. Jack O Connor                   Sean O Conchuir               St. Martins
  10. Aidan Nolan                        Aodain O Nuallain              Half Way House Bunclody
  11. David Redmond                Daibhaidh Mac Reamainn           Oulart-The Ballagh
  1. Barry Carton                     Barra Mac Artain                   Cloughbawn
  2. Conor McDonald             Conchuir Mac Donaill          Naomh Eanna
  3. Lee Chin                               Lee Chin                                 Faythe Harriers
  4. Paul Morris                        Pol O Muiris                         Ferns St Aidan’s
  5. Oliver O Leary                    Oilibhear O Laoire                Buffers Alley
  6. Shane O Gorman               Sean O Gormain                   Adamstown
  7. Richie Kehoe                     Risteard Mac Eochaidh,      Faythe Harriers
  8. Eanna Martin                   Eanna O Mairtin,                   Geraldine O Hanrahans
  9. Gary Moore                       Garra O Mora                       Glynn-Barntown
  1. David Dunne                    Daibhaidh O Duinn,             Davidstown -Courtnacuddy
  2. Aaron Maddock              Aaron Mac Mhaodog,        St. Martins
  3. Harry Kehoe                    Anrai Mac Eochaidh           Cloughbawn

 

  1. Podge Doran                   Padraig O Dorain                   Oylegate-Glenbrien
  2. Nicky Kirwan                Nioclas O Coardubhain,       Oulart-The Ballagh
  3. Cathal Dunbar              Cathal O Dunbharra,             Ballygarrett