Hurling Championship ad WEB

A Big weekend of Club Hurling Championship Action Kicks off Friday night

This weekend sees a full fixtures program of Round 3, 4 and 5 of Wexford GAA Pettitts Senior, Courtyard Ferns and Top Oil Intermediate and permanent TSB Junior Club Hurling Championship starting Friday night in St Patricks Park and Bree

FRIDAY 11th Aug
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship   TARA ROCKS v SHELMALIERS         St. Patrick’s Pk 7.30
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship       CRAANFORD v ST. JAMES       Bree 7.00
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship  CBEG/BALLYMURN v RGOGUE/CSTOWN    Bree 8.30
SATURDAY 12th Aug
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   SHELMALIERS v RATHNURE      Bellefield 2.00
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   NAOMH ÉANNA v OULART          Bellefield 3.30
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship   FERNS v BUFFERS ALLEY     Camolin 6.30
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship    TAGHMON v GER O’ HANS     Cushinstown 5.30
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship   RAPPAREES v CLONGEEN   Cushinstown 7.00
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship   BALLYGARRETT v ASKAMORE    Farmleigh 5.30
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship   SHAMROCKS v MONAGEER BVOGUE  Farmleigh 7.00
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   GLYNN BTOWN v OGATE GBRIEN      Innovate Wex Pk 5.30
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   FAYTHE HARRIERS v ST. MARTIN’S   Innovate Wex Pk 7.00
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship  ST. PATRICKS v OUR LADY’S ISLAND     Patrick’s Pk 2.00
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship   LIAM MELLOWS v FETHARD      Patrick’s Pk 3.30
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship    ST. MARY’S ( R ) v GUSSERANE     Hollymount 5.30
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship   HORESWOOD v TARA ROCKS     Hollymount 7.00
SUNDAY 13th Aug
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   FERNS ST. AIDANS v RAPPAREES    Innovate Wex Pk 12.00
Pettitts Senior Hurling Cship   BUFFERS ALLEY v CLOUGHBAWN   Innovate Wex Pk 1.30
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship   BANNOW BMITTY v MONAGEER BVOGUE   Killurin 12.00
Permanent TSB Jun Hurling Cship   DTOWN/CCUDDY v FAYTHE HARRIERS    Killurin 1.30
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship    BUNCLODY v ST. ANNES     Oylegate 12.00
The Courtyard Ferns Inter Hurling Cship   BLACKWATER v ADAMSTOWN    Oylegate 1.30
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship   DUFFRY ROVERS v RATHNURE     St. Patrick’s Pk 12.00
Top Oil Inter A Hurling Cship   MTOWN CRELL v OULART-THE BALLAGH   St. Patrick’s Pk 1.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship    CLOUGHBAWN v GLYNN BTOWN    Cloughbawn 6.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship    BUFFERS ALLEY v OULART     Monamolin 6.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship    RATHNURE v ST. FINTANS      Rathnure 6.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship    BALLYHOGUE v ST. MARTIN’S    Bree 6.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship   NAOMH ÉANNA v KILMORE    Páirc Uí Shíocháin 6.30
Permanent TSB Jun A Hurling Cship   CRAANFORD v DUFFRY ROVERS    Craanford 6.30

 Hurling Championship ad 1

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.