Wexford GAA Football Championship ad WEB

Club Football action Kicks off Friday night, Check out the full list of Weekend fixtures

A Huge weekend of Club Championship Football starting this Friday night, Check out the full weekend of Rd 3 & 4 Senior, Intermediate, Intermediate A, Junior & Junior A Football fixtures
 
This Friday 4th August :
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior F/B Cship STARLIGHTS v ST. ANNES Hollymount 7.00
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior F/B Cship SARSFIELDS v GLYNN BTOWN Hollymount 8.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior F/B Cship ST. MARTIN’S v MONAGEER BVOGUE Patricks Pk, 7.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A F/B Cship DUFFRY ROVERS v VOLUNTEERS Coolree 7.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A F/B Cship GUSSERANE v ADAMSTOWN Gusserane 7.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A F/B Cship BALLYHOGUE v MTOWN CRELL Bree 7.30
 
Saturday 5th August :
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior FB Cship ST. MARTIN’S v FETHARD O’Kennedy Pk 6.00
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior FB Cship ST. JAMES v HORESWOOD O’Kennedy Pk 7.30
Amber Springs & Ashdown Park Inter F/B Cship FERNS v ST. FINTANS Bellefiled 6.00
Amber Springs & Ashdown Park Inter F/Bl Cship HWH BUNCLODY v ADAMSTOWN Bellefield 7.30
Amber Springs & Ashdown Park Inter F/Bl Cship ST MARYS (M) v BANNOW BMITTY Killurin 7.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior F/B Cship BLACKWATER v DTOWN/CCUDDY Patricks Pk3.30
Joyces Expert Inter A F/B Cship CBEG/BALLYMURN v ST. PATRICKS Patricks Pk 7.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior F/B Cship OGATE GBRIEN v SHELMALIERS Monageer 6.00
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior F/B Cship BUFFERS ALLEY v STARLIGHTS Monageer 7.30
Joyces Expert Inter A F/B Cship SHAMROCKS v VOLUNTEERS Killurin 6.00
Joyces Expert Inter A F/Bl Cship RÉALT NA MARA v CLOUGHBAWN Farmleigh 6.00
Joyces Expert Inter A F/B Cship KILRUSH v NAOMH ÉANNA Farmleigh 7.30
 
Sunday 6th August :
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior F/B Cship CASTLETOWN v SHELMALIERS Innovate Wex Pk 12.00
Tom Doyle Supplies Senior F/Bl Cship TAGHMON CROSS v GUSSERANE Innovate Wex Pk 1.30
Joyces Expert Inter A F/Bl Cship CRAANFORD v GER O’ HANS St. Patrick’s Pk 12.00
Joyces Expert Inter A F/Bl Cship KILANERIN v KILMORE St. Patrick’s Pk 1.30
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior F/B Cship RGOGUE/CSTOWN v GLYNN BTOWN Bree 6.00
Enniscorthy Farm Systems Junior A F/B Cship SARSFIELDS v HWH BUNCLODY Páirc Charman 12.00
Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.