Model Academy Crest

Model Academy Hurling Panels 2017

Wexford GAA would like to wish all our underage hurling panels the very best of luck this weekend in all the relevant tournaments.  

 

Michael Foley U-15 Wexford ‘Gold’ Panel

  1. Neil Ennis (Horeswood)
  2. Dylan Whelan (Fethard St Mogues)
  3. Donal Porter (Rathgarogue Cushinstown)
  4. David Codd (St Martin’s) – Captain
  5. Cian Browne (Naomh Eanna)
  6. Cian Molloy (Naomh Eanna)
  7. Kyle Scallan (Faythe Harriers)
  8. Jack Kirwan (Rapparees)
  9. Emmett Cullen (Gusserane O’ Rahillys)
  10. Richie Lawlor (Faythe Harriers)
  11. Dylan O’ Neill (Shelmaliers)
  12. J Redmond (Rathnure)
  13. David Cantwell (St Martin’s)
  14. John Sheil (Faythe Harriers)
  15. John O’ Toole (Blackwater)
  16. Rory Walsh (St Martin’s)
  17. Joe Conroy (Craanford Fr O’ Regans)
  18. Chris Lawless (Oulart The Ballagh)
  19. Ronan O’ Leary (Monageer Boolavogue)
  20. Eddie Kelly (Davidstown Courtnacuddy)
  21. Paddy Whitty (Cloughbawn)
  22. Luke Kavanagh (St Martin’s)
  23. Owen Lennon (Rathnure)

Michael Foley U-15 Wexford ‘Purple’ Panel

  1. Cian Byrne (St Mary’s Rosslare)
  2. Ben Hynes (Faythe Harriers)
  3. Ronan Dillon (Kilrush/Askamore)
  4. David Meleady (Buffers Alley)
  5. Tom Butler (Glynn Barntown)
  6. Adam Murphy (Blackwater)
  7. Liam Cassin (Faythe Harriers)
  8. Joe O Sullivan (Horeswood)
  9. Aodhan Byrne (Shelmaliers) – Capt
  10. Jack O’ Leary (Our Lady’s Island / St Fintan’s)
  11. Reece De La Cour (St Mary’s Rosslare)
  12. Justin Moran (St Anne’s Rathangan)
  13. Jim Finn (Oulart The Ballagh)
  14. Ciaran Regan (HWH Bunclody)
  15. Tom Kinsella (Kilrush/Askamore)
  16. Josh Walsh (Faythe Harriers)
  17. Paul Hearne (Shelmaliers)
  18. Micheal Rowesome (St Patrick’s)
  19. Paudi Barron (St James)
  20. Keelan Foley (St James)
  21. Joe Whelan (Oylegate Glenbrien)
  22. Liam Crowley (Our Lady’s Island / St Fintan’s)
  23. Tiernan Malone (Shelmaliers)
  24. John Hennessey (St Martins)
  25. Kyle Moore Kavanagh (Ballygarrett)
  26. Cillian Boggan (Faythe Harriers)

Sony Walsh Panel 2017

  Player  Club
1 Josh Carley Glynn Barntown
2 Gary Porter Rathgarogue Cushinstown
3 John Codd St. Martians
4 Robert Hillis Glynn Barntown
5 Eoin McDonnell HWH Bunclody
6 Jason Wallace Blackwater
7 Brian Stafford Ferns St. Aidans
8 Rory Deveroux St. Martians
9 Brendon Tobin Craanford
10 Ryan Kitley Shelmaliers
11 Matt Kinnard Rappares
12 Declan Sinnott Oulart-The Ballagh
13 Brian Óg Curran Blackwater
14 Cormac Walsh Buffers Alley
15 Eoin O Meara Buffers Alley
16 Tiernan Fitzhenry Duffry Rovers
17 Jamie Lennon Rathnure
18 Michael Dundon Clongeen
19 Shem O Hagan Buffers Alley
20 Emmet Gahan Faythe Harriers
21 Ronan Kervick Rappares
22 Corey Dunbar Ferns St. Aidans
23 Paddy Connors HWH Bunclody

Tony Forristell Panel 2017

  Player  Club
1 Derry Mahon HWH Bunclody
2 Barry Hassey Davidstown-Courtnacuddy
3 Jack Twomey Buffers Alley
4 David Hennebry Ballyhogue
5 Cormac Doyle Naomh Éanna
6 Jason Gordon Faythe Harriers
7 Conor Foley Horeswood
8 Darragh Carley Glynn-Barntown
9 JJ Twamley Naomh Éanna
10 Cathal Cummins Bannow-Ballymitty
11 Cian Byrne St. Mogue’s Fethard
12 Oisín Ó Ceallaigh HWH Bunclody
13 Jack Redmond Rathnure
14 Oisin Pepper Rapparees
15 Diarmuid O’Leary St. Martins
16 Conor Murphy Oylegate-Glenbrien
17 Darren Kelly Monageer-Boolavogue
18 Craig Bradley Adamstown
19 Aaron Doyle Oulart- The Ballagh
20 Mick Butler Buffers Alley
21 Alex Boggan Faythe Harriers