Football Championship Rd 2 WEB

Big weekend of Wexford Club Championship Football, Round 2 Fixtures Update

After big Round 1 wins last weekend for St Martins, Starlights , CastletownliammellowsShelmalier, Kilanerin Ballyfad  and Glynn Barntown  in the Tom Doyle Supplies Senior Football Championship this weekend will see some exciting Rd 2 clashes starting off Friday night with a double header in Hollymount with St Martins v Sarsfields  7pm & Starlights v Glynn Barntown 8:30. Saturday sees another mouth watering encounter between Castletown and Kilanerin in a another double header in Páirc Uí Shíocháin Gorey   at 6:30 after St Patricks take on Kilanerin in Intermediate A at 5pm. With over 30 Championship club Football games taking place this weekend in Round 2 its your chance to get out and support your club

Tom Doyle Halo tiles logo small

FRIDAY 13th April

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                     ST. MARTIN’S v SARSFIELDS               Hollymount 7.00

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                      STARLIGHTS v GLYNN BTOWN          Hollymount 8.30

SATURDAY 14th April

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                     ST. JAMES v GUSSERANE                         O”Kennedy Park        6.30

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                     CASTLETOWN v KILANERIN                   Páirc Uí Shíocháin       6.30

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                      ST. ANNES v FETHARD                            Innovate Wexford. Pk.     2.00

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                     SHELMALIERS v TAGHMON CROSS    Innovate Wex. Pk.   3.30

Ambersprings Ashdown Pk logo

FRIDAY 13th April

Amber Springs & Ashdown Park IFC             ST FINTANS v DUFFRY ROVERS      St Patrick’s Pk.    8.30

SATURDAY 14th April

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                  ST. MARY’S ( R ) v ST. JOSEPHS                           Killurin               2.00

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                 HWH BUNCLODY v ADAMSTOWN                       St. Patrick’s Pk.  6.00

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                 FERNS ST. AIDANS   v   BALLYHOGUE                St. Patrick’s Pk.  7.30

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                 BANNOW BMITTY v  ST MARYS MAUDLINTOWN   Clongeen              6.30

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                 HORESWOOD v CBEG/BALLYMURN                           Tagoat                 6.30

joyces

FRIDAY 13th April

Joyces Expert IAFC            VOLUNTEERS v CRAANFORD                        St. Patrick’s Pk.          7.00

SATURDAY 14th April

Joyces Expert   IAFC        CLONGEEN v ST. MARTINS                                    Grantstown        2.00

Joyces Expert   IAFC        NAOMH ÉANNA  v  GER O’ HANS               Halo Tiles & Bathrooms COE     2.00

Joyces Expert   IAFC        KILMORE v RÉALT NA MARA                      Halo Tiles & Bathrooms COE      3.30

Joyces Expert   IAFC        ST. PATRICKS v KILANERIN                        Páirc Uí Shíocháin                            5.00

SATURDAY 14th April

Joyces Expert IAFC          CLOUGHBAWN v  KILRUSH                       Camolin                2.00

Enniscorthy Farms Systems logo

FRIDAY 13th April

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC        RATHGAROGUE CTOWN v MONAGEER            Fr. Murphy Pk 7.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC       OYLEGATE GLENBRIEN v NAOMH ÉANNA        Ferns GAA    7.00

SATURDAY 14th April

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC        SHAMROCKS  v SHELMALIERS                           Monageer           6.45

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC     MARSHALSTOWN  v  VOLUNTEERS                   Farmleigh            6.30

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC        CASTLETOWN    v   BLACKWATER                       Camolin                3.30

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC        GLYNN BTOWN v     STARLIGHTS                        Ballymurn             3.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC        DTOWN/CCUDDY v GUSSERANE                        Cushinstown         3.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC     HWH BUNCLODY v ADAMSTOWN                      Bunclody             3.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC      ST. MARTIN’S v BALLYHOGUE                           Piercestown       3.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC      CLONGEEN v OUR LADY’S ISLAND                   Clongeen            3.00

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC      MONAGEER BVOGUE   v SARSFIELDS             Monageer           3.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.