Football Championship Logo WEB

Results from a Busy Weekend of Wexford GAA Round 2 Championship Football

A busy weekend of Wexford GAA Club Championship football was played with over 60 fixtures played from Friday night Sunday . Check out the full results from the week end

Friday 13th

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                          ST. MARTIN’S 1-18, SARSFIELDS   1-8

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                         STARLIGHTS 3-9,  GLYNN BTOWN 0-8

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                    ST FINTANS 1-11,   DUFFRY. ROVERS   0-14      

Joyces Expert IAFC                                                VOLUNTEERS 0-7, CRAANFORD 0-6                

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                           RATH/CSTOWN 2-13, MONAGEER   1-9

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                           OGATE GBRIEN 5-17,  NAOMH ÉANNA   0-3

Saturday 14th

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                      ST. JAMES 0-12,  GUSSERANE 0-13                                   

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                        CASTLETOWN 2-9,  KILANERIN 1-12                              

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                     ST. ANNES 3-7, FETHARD   0-12        

Tom Doyle Supplies SFC                                        SHELMALIERS 1-14, TAGHMON CROSS 2-8     

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                     ST. MARY’S Rosslare 5-10, ST. JOSEPHS 1-6      

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                     HWH BUNCLODY   3-7, ADAMSTOWN 1-13

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                      FERNS ST. AIDANS 1-14,  BALLYHOGUE 2-11                    

Amber Springs & Ashdown Pk IFC                    BANNOW BMITTY 0-5,  ST MARYS Maudlintown 3-12  

Joyces Expert   IAFC                                                                  CLONGEEN 2-14, ST. MARTINS 1-9                                               

Joyces Expert   IAFC                                                              NAOMH ÉANNA 3-24,  GER O’ HANS  2-4            

Joyces Expert   IAFC                                                              KILMORE   2-15,  RÉALT NA MARA   0-8            

Joyces Expert   IAFC                                                                ST. PATRICKS   2-12,   KILANERIN 0-8                               

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                  SHAMROCKS 5-5,                       v   6-11                       

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC                   Marshalstown 3-13,   VOLUNTEERS 1-8                

Sunday 15th

Joyces Expert IAFC                                          CLOUGHBAWN 1-7,  KILRUSH 2-8      

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                     CASTLETOWN 1-16,   BLACKWATER 2-4                                           

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                    GLYNN BTOWN 1-18,     STARLIGHTS 1-6

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JFC                    DAVIDSTOWN/COURTNACUDDY 0-7,  GUSSERANE   2-11              

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC                     HWH BUNCLODY 3-6,   ADAMSTOWN     0-6        

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC                                        ST. MARTIN’S 0-3,  BALLYHOGUE   8-9                        

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC                                        CLONGEEN 4-5,   OUR LADY’S ISLAND   3-9          

Enniscorthy Farm Systems JAFC                                       MONAGEER BVOGUE 0-3,  SARSFIELDS   0-11      

 

 

Never miss an update! Sign up to the Wexford GAA newsletter.