FEILE Football GRAPH example

Féile Football 22 kicks off this Saturday 30th with Div 1& 2 Finals on Sunday. See full list of fixtures here

Please see fixtures & referees assigned for Feile Football for Saturday 30th April. As stated to clubs involved, Div 1 & Div 2 are the only games going ahead this Saturday with Div 3 games being re arrange for a date in the coming weeks. 

SATURDAY 3oth     Home teams are teams named 1st in groups.

DIV 1 A

Glynn/Barntown

Starlights

Bannow Ballymitty

St Martins

10am            Glynn/Barntown            v              Starlights             Derek Murphy

10am            Bannow Ballymitty        v              St Martins           Billy Dodd

10.30am       Glynn/Barntown            v              St Martins           Billy Dodd

10.30am       Bannow Ballymitty       v              Starlights             Derek Murphy

11am             Glynn/Barntown            v              Bannow Ballymitty           Derek Murphy

11am             St Martins                          v              Starlights             Billy Dodd

 

Div 1 B

Naomh Eanna

Kilanerin

Castletown

Kilrush

10am         Naomh Eanna    V      Kilanerin              Paddy Brady

10am         Castletown          V       Kilrush                  Padraig Byrne

10.30am   Naomh Eanna    V      Kilrush                   Paddy Brady

10.30am   Castletown          V       Kilanerin              Padraig Byrne

11am          Naomh Eanna    V      Castletown          Padraig Byrne

11am          Kilanerin              V      Kilrush                  Paddy Brady

SUNDAY 1st 

Ferns COE 10am Semi Final 1 – Winner Group A v Runner Up group B        Jamie Farrell

Ferns COE 10am Semi Final 2 – Winner Group B v Runner Up group A        Derek Murphy

Ferns COE 11am                Final                                                                                        Derek Murphy

 

SATURDAY 3oth     Home teams are teams named 1st in groups.

Div 2 A

Shelmalier GAA

St Joseph’s

Ross Bawn Gaels

St. Mary’s Maudlintown

10am            Shelmaliers              V             Ross Bawn Gaels                 Peter Shannon

10am            St Joseph’s                V             St. Mary’s Maudlintown    Mark Browne

10.30am      Shelmaliers               V             St Joseph’s                           Peter Shannon

10.30am      Ross Bawn Gaels     V             St. Mary’s Maudlintown    Mark Browne

11am             Ross Bawn Gaels     V             St Joseph’s                            Peter Shannon

11am            Shelmaliers                V             St. Mary’s Maudlintown     Mark Browne

Div 2 B

Duffry Rovers

HWH Bunclody

Ballyhogue

Adamstown

10am         HWH Bunclody         V        Ballyhogue          Brendan Martin

10am         Duffry Rovers            V         Adamstown        Stephen Murphy

10.30am   HWH Bunclody        V          Duffry Rovers    Brendan Martin

10.30am   Ballyhogue                 V          Adamstown        Stephen Murphy

11am         Ballyhogue                  V           Duffry Rovers    Brendan Martin

11am          HWH Bunclody        V           Adamstown        Stephen Murphy

Div 2 C

Horeswood

Rathgarogue Cushinstown

St James

10am            St James              V             Horeswood         Bob Tracey

10am            Rathgarogue Cushinstown           Bye                       

10.30am       St James              V             Rathgarogue Cushinstown           Bob Tracey

10.30am       Horeswood         Bye                       

11am             Horeswood         V             Rathgarogue Cushinstown           Bob Tracey

11am             St James              Bye     

 

Div 2 D

Oilgate

Monageer Boolavogue

Blackwater

10am            Oilgate            V       Blackwater

10am            Monageer Boolavogue  Bye       

10.30am       Oilgate            V       Monageer Boolavogue

10.30am       Blackwater          Bye       

11am              Blackwater     V       Monageer Boolavogue

11am              Oilgate  Bye     

 SUNDAY 1st  MAY

Semi Final 1 – Winner Group A v Winners Group B                             Stephen Murphy

Semi Final 1 Ferns COE 10am                         

Semi Final 2 – Winner Group C v Winners Group D                             Eddie o Sullivan

Semi Final 2 Ferns COE 10am                         

Winners Semi Final 1 & 2              Final 11am Ferns COE                Eddie O Sullivan