FEILE 2022 GRAPH example LARGE

Féile hurling 2022 This Saturday 16th Group stages, Sunday 17th Semi-Finals & FINALS

36 Wexford club U-15 Teams takes part in The John West Féile Hurling 2022 which Kicks off this weekend with group matches on Saturday and 3 Division Semi-Finals & Finals on Sunday

SATURDAY 16th (1st Named Team at Home)

DIV 1 A
Faythe Harriers
Rapparees/Starlights
Bannow Ballymitty
Glynn Barntown

10am Faythe Harriers v Rapparees Francis Neville
10am Bannow Ballymitty v Glynn Barntown Derek Murphy
10.30am Faythe Harriers v Bannow Ballymitty Francis Neville
10.30am Rapparees v Glynn Barntown Derek Murphy
11am Faythe Harriers v Glynn barntown Francis Neville
11am Rapparees v Bannow Ballymitty Derek Murphy

Div 1 B
Naomh Eanna
Oulart-the Ballagh
Castletown Liam Mellows
Ballynastragh Gaels

10am Naomh Eanna v Oulart The Ballagh Richie Farrell
10am Castletown V Ballynastragh Gaels Paddy Brady
10.30am Naomh Eanna v Castletown Paddy Brady
10.30am Oulart The Ballagh V Ballynastragh Gaels Richie Farrell
11am Naomh Eanna v Ballynastragh Gaels Richie Farrell
11am Oulart The Ballagh V Castletown Paddy Brady

SUNDAY 17th 

Buffers Alley 10am Semi Final 1 – Winner Group A v Runner Up group B   Ian Plunkett
Buffers Alley 10am Semi Final 2 – Winner Group B v Runner Up group A   James Owens 

Buffers Alley 11am FINAL    Ian Plunkett

 

SATURDAY 16th, (1st Named Team at Home)

Div 2 A
Rathgarogue Cushinstown
Rathnure
Horeswood
St James

10am Rathgarogue Cushinstown V Horeswood James Heavey
10am Rathnure V St James Aidan O Brien
10.30am Rathgarogue Cushinstown V Rathnure James Heavey
10.30am Horeswood V St James Aidan O Brien
11am Rathgarogue Cushinstown V St James James Heavey
11am Horeswood V Rathnure Aidan O Brien

Div 2 B
Monageer Boolavogue
Kilrush/Askamore
Buffers Alley
Oylegate

10am Monageer Boolavogue V Buffers Alley Ian Dwyer
10am Kilrush/Askamore V Oylegate James Taylor
10.30am Monageer Boolavogue V Kilrush/Askamore Ian Dwyer
10.30am Buffers Alley V Oylegate James Taylor
11am Monageer Boolavogue V Oylegate Ian Dwyer
11am Buffers Alley V Kilrush/Askamore James Taylor

Div 2 C
Shelmalier GAA
Ballygarrett
St Martin’s

10am Shelmalier GAA V Ballygarrett Niall McDonald
10am St Martin’s Bye
10.30am Shelmalier GAA V St Martin’s Niall McDonald
10.30am Ballygarrett Bye
11am Ballygarrett V St Martin’s Niall McDonald
11am Shelmalier GAA Bye

Div 2 D
Ballyhogue
Ross Bawn Gaels
Davidstown Courtnacuddy

10am Ballyhogue V Ross Bawn Gaels Nora Muldoon
10am Davidstown Courtnacuddy Bye
10.30am Davidstown Courtnacuddy V Ballyhogue Nora Muldoon
10.30am Ross Bawn Gaels Bye
11am Ross Bawn Gaels V Davidstown Courtnacuddy Nora Muldoon
11am Ballyhogue Bye

SUNDAY 17th

Semi Final 2 – Winner Group A v Winners Group B Niall McDonald
Semi Final Pairc Charman 10am
Semi Final 2 – Winner Group C v Winners Group D Ref:
Semi Final Pairc Charman 10am Aidan Foley

FINAL 11am Pairc Charman  Winners Semi Final 1 & 2 Niall McDonald

 

SATURDAY 16th,  (1st named Team at Home)

Div 3 A
Duffry Rovers
Adamstown
Craanford Fr O Regans

10am Craanford Fr O Regans v Duffry Rovers Ian Plunkett
10am Adamstown Bye
10.30am Craanford Fr O Regans v Adamstown Ian Plunkett
10.30am Duffry Rovers Bye
11am Duffry Rovers v Adamstown Ian Plunkett
11am Craanford Fr O Regans Bye

Div 3 B
Kilmore
Shamrocks gaa
Na Fianna

10am Na Fianna v Kilmore Kevin Kehoe
10am Shamrocks Bye
10.30am Na Fianna v Shamrocks gaa Kevin Kehoe
10.30am Kilmore Bye
11am Kilmore v Shamrocks gaa Kevin Kehoe
11am Na Fianna Bye

Div 3 C
HWH Bunclody
Crossabeg Ballymurn
Blackwater
Ferns

10am HWH Bunclody v Blackwater Niall O Loughlin
10am Crossabeg Ballymurn v Ferns Ger Cullen
10.30am HWH Bunclody v Crossabeg Ballymurn Niall O Loughlin
10.30am Blackwater v Ferns Ger Cullen
11am Blackwater v Crossabeg Ballymurn Niall O Loughlin
11am HWH Bunclody v Ferns Ger Cullen

Div 3 D
Taghmon/Camross
St.Marys Rosslare
Moguegeen Gaels
St. Anne’s Rathangan

10am Taghmon/Camross v Moguegeen Gaels Peter Shannon
10am St.Marys Rosslare v St. Anne’s Rathangan Damien Donavan
10.30am Taghmon/Camross v St.Marys Rosslare Peter Shannon
10.30am Moguegeen Gaels v St. Anne’s Rathangan Damien Donavan
11am Moguegeen Gaels v St.Marys Rosslare Peter Shannon
11am Taghmon/Camross v St. Anne’s Rathangan Damien Donavan

SUNDAY 17th 

Semi Final 2 – Winner Group A v Winners Group B Ian Dwyer
Semi Final Bree GAA 10am
Semi Final 2 – Winner Group C v Winners Group D Ref:
Semi Final Bree GAA 10am Ger Cullen

Final 11am Bree, Winners Semi Final 1 & 2 Ian Dwyer