April 2013 Results:

Model Co. Draw 2013 Results April.xlsx
             Model County Development 20th Members Super Draw April 2013
No. Prize Name Address CLUB
1 Car or €12,500 cash Shay Hammell Centra, Kilmuckridge, Gorey Buffers Alley
2 International Holiday or €6,500 cash Willie Pettitt Ballyduskar, Killinick, Wexford St. Fintans
3 Pettitts Vouncher Value €2,500 John M. Byrne Drumderry, Bunclody, Co. Wexford HWH Bunclody
4 Tom Doyle Supplies Voucher €2,500 Padhraig Brennan Finchogue, Enniscorthy HWH Bunclody
5 Macbook Pro Laptop or €2,000 cash Rapparees-Starlights Club Bellefield, Enniscorthy Rapparees-Starlights
6 European Holiday or €1,500 Noel Howlin Grange, Kilmore, Co. Wexford Kilmore
7 Creane & Creane Ins Voucher €1,000 Eamonn Doyle Rahard, Barntown, Wexford Taghmon-Camross
8 Top Oil Voucher for €1,000 Seán Bolger Lodgewood, Ferns, Enniscorthy Ferns-St. Aidans
9 Kilcannon Gdn Centre Voucher €750 Joanne O’Connor 2, Milehouse, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Marshalstown-Castledockrell
10 Monart Spa or €750 cash Blackwater GAA Club Blackwater, Co. Wexford Blackwater
11 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Oylegate-Glenbrien GAA Oylegate, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Oylegate
12 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Horeswood GAA Club Horeswood, Co. Wexford Horeswood
13 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Rory Hammell Castleannsley, Kilmuckridge, Gorey Buffers Alley
14 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Peadar Jordan Myshall, Co. Carlow HWH Bunclody
15 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Stasia Hanrahan Newbay, Wexford Sarsfields
16 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Buffers Alley GAA Club Monamolin, Gorey Buffers Alley
17 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Seán Walshe Coolseskin, Duncormick, Co. Wexford Bannow-Ballymitty
18 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Bridie Hughes 7, St. Michael’s Court, Gorey Naomh Éanna
19 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Martin Furlong Gibberwell, Duncormick, Co. Wexford St. Annes
20 Sports Saver Voucher value €200 Brian & Wendy Hennessy Garrycullen, Saltmills, New Ross Gusserane O’Rahillys
21 Cash €200 Seamus Kenny Curratubbin, Monamolin Buffers Alley
22 Cash €200 Barry Murphy Garrydaniel, Monamolin Buffers Alley
23 Cash €200 Jim O’Leary Station House, Camolin, Enniscorthy St. Patricks
24 Cash €200 Martin Atkinson Gurteen, Templeshambo, Enniscorthy HWH Bunclody
25 Cash €200 Eoin  C/O Nicky Keeling, Wexford Faythe Harriers
26 Cash €200 Thomas Rowe 7, St. David’s Tce., Oylegate, Enniscorthy Oylegate-Glenbrien
27 Cash €200 Nuala Power Latimerstown, Rathaspeck, Wexford St. Martins
28 Cash €200 John Whelan Newtown Road, Wexford Glynn-Barntown
29 Cash €200 Stephen Rossitter Paradise, Tomhaggard, Co. Wexford St. Fintans
30 Cash €200 Debbie Stammers The Bounds, Corbetstown Ferns-St. Aidans
31 Cash €200 Pat Carroll Ballingale, Ferns, Enniscorthy Ferns-St. Aidans
32 Cash €200 J & K Hyland Oulart, Co. Wexford Oulart-The Ballagh
33 Cash €200 Barry McGrath Harveystown, Taghmon, Co. Wexford Taghmon-Camross
34 Cash €200 Shelly & Anne Cowman 3, Glenora, Glenbrien, Enniscorthy Oylegate-Glenbrien
35 Cash €200 Ann Boland Currawn, Ballywilliam, Enniscorthy Adamstown
36 Cash €200 Anthony Dempsey Knockavocka, Boolavogue, Enniscorthy Monageer-Boolavogue
37 Cash €200 John & Helen Tonks Castlemanor, Ferns, Enniscorthy Ferns-St. Aidans
38 Cash €200 Billy & Biddy C/O Seán Furlong, Libgate, Kilmore Quay Kilmore
39 Cash €200 Ger Cashman Rosslare Road, Wexford Clonard
40 Cash €200 Ger Breen Ballyvellig, Campile, New Ross Horeswood
41 Cash €200 Darragh Ryan Edwardstown, Cleariestown, Co. Wexford St. Annes
42 Cash €200 Damien Fitzhenry Curraduff, Kiltealy, Enniscorthy Duffry Rovers
43 Cash €200 Joe & Eileen Higgins The Moyne, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford Rapparees-Starlights
44 Cash €200 Ann Fenlon 14, Avondale Drive, Wexford Clonard
45 Cash €200 Josie Lavelle Glebe, Screen, Enniscorthy Shelmaliers
46 Cash €200 Philip Murphy Cherriestown, Cleariestown, Co. Wexford St. Martins
47 Cash €200 Seamus McKeogh C/O Fr. Murphy’s  GAA, London Shelmaliers
48 Cash €200 Glynn-Barntown GAA Killurin Glynn-Barntown
49 Cash €200 Mick Finn C/O Rathgarogue-Cushinstown GAA Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
50 Cash €200 Ger Sheil C/O James Sheil St. Mary’s Rosslare
Paid up Members Draw
1st Prize €1,000 Patrick & Anthony Roche Foulksmills, Co. Wexford Clongeen
2nd Prize €500 Gretta Bermingham Valley View, Clonegal, Co. Wexford  HWH Bunclody
3rd Prize €500 Maura Kavanagh The Dormer House, Ballinastraw, Bunclody HWH Bunclody

Previous winners

 

View 2011 draw winners here
View 2010 draw winners here