Junior Football Ch’ship 2015

JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B SHELMALIERS 1 VOLUNTEERS CLONARD 2 RGOGUE/CSTOWN SHAMROCKS 3 GLYNN BTOWN STARLIGHTS 4 TARA ROCKS MONAGEER 5 BLACKWATER BUFFERS ALLEY 6 CASTLETOWN   GROUP A Round 1 SHELMALIERS v CLONARD SHAMROCKS … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Junior Hurling Ch’ship 2015

JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B SHELMALIERS 1 FERNS TAGHMON CROSS 2 HORESWOOD MONAGEER BVOGUE 3 GUSSERANE FAYTHE HARRIERS 4 ST. MARY’S ( R ) RAPPAREES 5 BANNOW BMITTY NAOMH EANNA 6 TARA ROCKS    GROUP … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Joyces of Wexford Int A Football Ch’ship 2015

GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B DTOWN/CCUDDY 1 GER O’ HANS NAOMH EANNA 2 DUFFRY ROVERS KILANERIN 3 CBEG/BALLYMURN KILRUSH 4 MTOWN CRELL ST. JOSEPHS 5 CLOUGHBAWN REALT NA MARA 6 ST. PATS     GROUP A Round 1 DTOWN/CCUDDY … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Lodgewood Eng Int Football Ch’ship 2015

GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B BALLYHOGUE 1 BANNOW BMITTY GLYNN BTOWN 2 KILANERIN CRAANFORD 3 ST MARYS (M) HWH BUNCLODY 4 ST. MARY’S ( R ) TAGHMON CROSS 5 KILMORE FERNS 6 CLONGEEN     GROUP A Round 1 … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Top Oil Int A Hurling Ch’ship 2015

    GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B OUR LADY’S ISLAND 1 RATHNURE MONAGEER BVOGUE 2 GER O’ HANS ST. JAMES 3 BUFFERS ALLEY CLONGEEN 4 ST. PATS BALLYFAD 5 FETHARD MTOWN CRELL 6 LIAM MELLOWS     GROUP A … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Courtyard Ferns Int Hurling Ch’ship 2015

    GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B BALLYGARRETT 1 NAOMH EANNA DUFFRY ROVERS 2 ADAMSTOWN OULART BALLAGH 3 BLACKWATER OGATE GBRIEN 4 HWH BUNCLODY ASKAMORE 5 CRAANFORD CBEG/BALLYMURN 6 RGOGUE/CSTOWN     GROUP A Round 1 BALLYGARRETT v DUFFRY … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Tom Doyle Supplies Snr Football Ch’ship 2015

    2015 GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B ST. FINTANS 1 ST. MARTIN’S ST. ANNES 2 GUSSERANE FETHARD 3 ST. JAMES SARSFIELDS 4 HORESWOOD SHELMALIERS 5 CASTLETOWN ADAMSTOWN 6 STARLIGHTS     GROUP A Round 1 ST. FINTANS v … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Pettitts Senior Hurling Ch’ship Draw 2015

2015 GROUP A TEAM # GROUP B RATHNURE 1 OULART BALLAGH ST. ANNES 2 SHELMALIERS ST. MARTIN’S 3 SHAMROCKS RAPPAREES 4 BUFFERS ALLEY GLYNN BTOWN 5 FERNS CLOUGHBAWN 6 FAYTHE HARRIERS     PETITTS SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP A Round … Continue reading

Posted in Club, County | Comments Off

Senior Scór 2015

Senior Scór takes place in Oulart Hall on Saturday 7th February at 7.30p.m.  All clubs are invited to take part.  Categories are as follows: Figure Dancing, Solo Singing, Recitation, Instrumental Music, Historical Presentation, Ballad Group, Set Dancing. Well Done to … Continue reading

Posted in Scór | Comments Off

Wexford video of last ditch defending

  Video of Wexford defence held up well against the Wicklow attack in the closing stages of the O’Byrne Cup today in Gorey, https://www.facebook.com/video.php?v=761811583867652&set=vb.170202166361933&type=2&theater

Posted in County | Comments Off
Page 4 of 206« First...23456...102030...Last »